Business profile

Combat Academy Vantaa Oy

Combat Academy Vantaa Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-09-29. It operates in the industry of activities of sports clubs. In its latest retained statement for 2026-06-30, revenue was €146,884 and operating profit was €8,967.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2428096-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2428096-7
Sector
Activities of sports clubs
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2011-09-29
Business ID registration date
2011-09-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Liesikuja 7, 01600, Vanda

Postal address: P.O. Box 108, 00811, Helsingfors

Website: https://www.combat.fiSource observation

About Combat Academy Vantaa Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Combat Academy Vantaa Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-09-29. It operates in the industry of activities of sports clubs. In its latest retained statement for 2026-06-30, revenue was €146,884 and operating profit was €8,967. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-06-30 shows revenue of €146,884 and profit for the financial year of €8,587. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +7.8%, operating margin was +6.1%, and equity ratio was +29.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-06-30

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth7.8%
Operating margin6.1%
Equity ratio29.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€16,443Previous: €13,838
Advances received€2,415Previous: €262
Retained earnings-€1,060Previous: -€15,453
Equity€10,027Previous: €1,440
Liabilities€24,261Previous: €30,765
Current assets€26,082Previous: €23,642
Current liabilities€24,261Previous: €30,765
Revenue trend2 periods
€136,313
2025-06-30
€146,884
2026-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€14,311
2025-06-30
€8,967
2026-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€14,394
2025-06-30
€8,587
2026-06-30
Assets trend2 periods
€32,205
2025-06-30
€34,288
2026-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
39/100 · Improving
31.5 %2025-06-30: 4.5 %
Current ratioPassable
23/100 · Improving
0.68x2025-06-30: 0.45x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
65/100 · Declining
6.1 %2025-06-30: 10.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-06-302026-06-30
Equity ratio4.5 %31.5 %
Current ratio0.45x0.68x
Operating profit margin10.5 %6.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2428096-7
VAT IDFI24280967
EU IDFIFPRO.2428096-7
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2011-09-12VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2011-09-12Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2011-09-29Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2011-09-30Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2015-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableCombat Academy Vantaa Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → B1 · new analysis 2026-09-18
Model score60/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
332 peers
Solvency35%
Below 65% of peers
Profitability48%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity51%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth70%
Better than 70% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag46 days after period end
Typical registration lag64 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Severe registry event 12–24 months ago
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-09-18 19:4960/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-06-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.13
B2 → B2 · +4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1353/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious registry signal affects this grade. Review the profile registry and notification details as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 15 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

A severity-mapped registry signal 12–24 months ago remains a caution signal, but is no longer treated as recent.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

20 register eventsLatest event: 2026-08-15

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Combat Academy Vantaa Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.