Business profile

Design VA Oy

Design VA Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-02-01. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €72,516 and operating profit was €5,245.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2804524-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2804524-3
Sector
Other activities of advertising agencies
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-02-01
Business ID registration date
2017-01-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kelatie 16, 01450, Vanda

Phone: +358505116157Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.designva.fiSource observation

Linkedin profile: https://www.linkedin.com/company/design-va-oy/?viewAsMember=trueSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Anttila Kati Veera RebekkaToimitusjohtaja
Anttila Laura MatildaToimitusjohtajan sijainen
Maria KoivistoYrittäjä

About Design VA Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Design VA Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-02-01. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €72,516 and operating profit was €5,245. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €72,516 and profit for the financial year of €4,110. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -36.4%, operating margin was +7.2%, and equity ratio was +83.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods1
PRH parsed1
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-36.4%
Operating margin7.2%
Equity ratio83.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€5,247Previous: €23,021
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€18,862
2021-12-31
€34,008
2022-12-31
€63,039
2023-12-31
€114,091
2024-12-31
€72,516
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€1,669
2021-12-31
-€1,522
2022-12-31
€10,344
2023-12-31
€23,058
2024-12-31
€5,245
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€2,246
2021-12-31
-€1,280
2022-12-31
€8,671
2023-12-31
€18,175
2024-12-31
€4,110
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€6,759
2021-12-31
€6,548
2022-12-31
€30,386
2023-12-31
€32,656
2024-12-31
€35,566
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
83.4 %2024-12-31: 85.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2023-12-31: 0.56x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
68/100 · Declining
7.2 %2024-12-31: 20.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio44.9 %43.3 %34.3 %85.0 %83.4 %
Current ratio--0.56x--
Operating profit margin-7.7 %-4.2 %16.4 %20.2 %7.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2804524-3
VAT IDFI28045243
EU IDFIFPRO.2804524-3
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2017-01-05Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-02-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-02-10Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-02-11VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Anttila Kati Veera RebekkaToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Anttila Laura MatildaToimitusjohtajan sijainenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Maria KoivistoYrittäjäSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Anttila Kati Veera RebekkaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableDesign VA Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score68/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
113 peers
Solvency68%
Better than 68% of peers
Profitability60%
Better than 60% of peers
Revenue growth22%
Below 78% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
1 observed filings
Latest registration lag130 days after period end
Typical registration lag130 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-10-15 11:4168/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2023-12-31).
B1
2026-09-1568/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
B1
2026-09-1468/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
60/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
72/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-12

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

1 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2023-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Design VA Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.