Business profile

DINAATTORI OY

DINAATTORI OY's registered office is Tuusula. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-09-15. It operates in the industry of all other miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2023-12-31, revenue was €15,650 and operating profit was -€1,159.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3230094-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3230094-8
Sector
All other miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Tuusula
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-09-15
Business ID registration date
2021-08-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vadelmaviidanpolku 4 A 49, 04300, Tuusula

People and decision-makers

Pakarinen Erno OlaviVarsinainen jäsen

About DINAATTORI OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

DINAATTORI OY's location municipality is Tuusula. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-09-15. It operates in the industry of all other miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2023-12-31, revenue was €15,650 and operating profit was -€1,159. The latest retained financial statement for 2023-12-31 shows revenue of €15,650 and profit for the financial year of -€1,158. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +160.8%, operating margin was -6.1%, and equity ratio was +66.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2023-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth160.8%
Operating margin-6.1%
Equity ratio66.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes-€1,158Previous: €2,715
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend2 periods
€6,000
2022-08-31
€15,650
2023-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€2,716
2022-08-31
-€1,159
2023-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€2,172
2022-08-31
-€1,158
2023-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€3,556
2022-08-31
€1,536
2023-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
83/100 · Improving
66.0 %2022-08-31: 61.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2022-08-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginWeak
35/100 · Declining
-6.1 %2022-08-31: 39.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-08-312023-12-31
Equity ratio61.1 %66.0 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin39.3 %-6.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3230094-8
VAT IDFI32300948
EU IDFIFPRO.3230094-8
MunicipalityTuusula
Current registered entries
2021-08-19VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-08-19Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-09-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-09-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Pakarinen Erno OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableDINAATTORI OY
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score63/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
54 peers
Solvency67%
Better than 67% of peers
Profitability35%
Below 65% of peers
Revenue growth96%
Better than 96% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
  • Negative profitability or net result
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-1863/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-1763/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
67/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
42/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2024-08-17

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

DINAATTORI OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.