Business profile

E.Saha Oy

E.Saha Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-07-26. It operates in the industry of other sport activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-07-31, revenue was €438,953 and operating profit was €304,038.

Business ID 3378352-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3378352-3
Sector
Other sport activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-07-26
Business ID registration date
2023-07-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Michailowinkatu 10 B 45, 20100, Turku

Phone: +358401884337Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Saha Eetu Juho OskariToimitusjohtaja

About E.Saha Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

E.Saha Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-07-26. It operates in the industry of other sport activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-07-31, revenue was €438,953 and operating profit was €304,038. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-07-31 shows revenue of €438,953 and profit for the financial year of €203,422. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -47.3%, operating margin was +69.3%, and equity ratio was +95.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-07-31

Imported periods1
PRH parsed1
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-47.3%
Operating margin69.3%
Equity ratio95.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €12
Cash and bank€523,142Previous: €609,488
Retained earnings€530,314Previous: €0
Equity€733,736Previous: €576,428
Liabilities€37,565Previous: €81,717
Current assets€567,106Previous: €652,552
Current liabilities€37,565Previous: €81,717
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend2 periods
€833,258
2024-07-31
€438,953
2025-07-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€720,548
2024-07-31
€304,038
2025-07-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€576,427
2024-07-31
€203,422
2025-07-31
Assets trend2 periods
€658,145
2024-07-31
€771,301
2025-07-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
95.1 %2024-07-31: 87.6 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
13.93x2024-07-31: 7.46x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
69.3 %2024-07-31: 86.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-07-312025-07-31
Equity ratio87.6 %95.1 %
Current ratio-13.93x
Operating profit margin86.5 %69.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3378352-3
VAT IDFI33783523
EU IDFIFPRO.3378352-3
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2023-07-18VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-07-18Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-07-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-07-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Saha Eetu Juho OskariToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Saha Eetu Juho OskariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Saha Olli IlariVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Robert WettersteinPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodE.Saha Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score73/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
444 peers
Solvency93%
Better than 93% of peers
Profitability99%
Better than 99% of peers
Liquidity98%
Better than 98% of peers
Revenue growth3%
Below 97% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
1 observed filings
Latest registration lag142 days after period end
Typical registration lag142 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-15 13:2573/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-07-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1469/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Improving
B1
2026-09-1469/100 · v0.13
B1 → B1
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1369/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
47/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-06

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

1 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-07-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

E.Saha Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.