Business profile

EDvantage OY

EDvantage OY's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-10-17. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous educational n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €101,000 and operating profit was €9,436.

Business ID 3093464-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3093464-8
Sector
Other miscellaneous educational n.e.c.
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-10-17
Business ID registration date
2019-10-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pitkäpellonkatu 12 A 2, 20900, Turku

Phone: +358449839161Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://edvantage.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Ravyse Chrisna RachélToimitusjohtaja

About EDvantage OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

EDvantage OY's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-10-17. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous educational n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €101,000 and operating profit was €9,436. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €101,000 and profit for the financial year of €11,659. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +189.7%, operating margin was +8.6%, and equity ratio was +76.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth189.7%
Operating margin8.6%
Equity ratio76.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€9,768Previous: -€15,550
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend4 periods
€20,796
2020-12-31
€53,122
2021-12-31
€34,863
2022-12-31
€101,000
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€7,237
2020-12-31
€9,533
2021-12-31
-€15,360
2022-12-31
€9,436
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€5,643
2020-12-31
€7,611
2021-12-31
-€15,518
2022-12-31
€11,659
2024-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€12,414
2020-12-31
€34,999
2021-12-31
€12,422
2022-12-31
€57,491
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
96/100 · Improving
76.4 %2022-12-31: -18.2 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2022-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
71/100 · Improving
8.6 %2022-12-31: -33.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio-37.9 %-18.2 %76.4 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin17.3 %15.0 %-33.9 %8.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3093464-8
VAT IDFI30934648
EU IDFIFPRO.3093464-8
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2019-10-16VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-10-16Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-10-17Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-10-17Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Ravyse Chrisna RachélToimitusjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Korhonen Kimmo SakariVarajäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodEDvantage OY
Model score81/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
93 peers
Solvency80%
Better than 80% of peers
Profitability67%
Better than 67% of peers
Revenue growth97%
Better than 97% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-25
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
53/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
25 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-04

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

EDvantage OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.