Business profile

Elan Ski Shop Oy

Elan Ski Shop Oy's registered office is Sirkka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2014-08-27. It operates in the industry of retail sale of bicycles and other sports equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2025-07-31, revenue was €1,000,672 and operating profit was €249,908.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2634815-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2634815-2
Sector
Retail sale of bicycles and other sports equipment
Municipality
Sirkka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2014-08-27
Business ID registration date
2014-08-13
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Keskuskuja 2 A, 99130, Sirkka

Phone: +358207960200Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.levi.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Viitaniemi Katri JohannaToimitusjohtaja
Kari Pekka HujakkaToimitusjohtajan sijainen (8/2014)

About Elan Ski Shop Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Elan Ski Shop Oy's location municipality is Sirkka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2014-08-27. It operates in the industry of retail sale of bicycles and other sports equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2025-07-31, revenue was €1,000,672 and operating profit was €249,908. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-07-31 shows revenue of €1,000,672 and profit for the financial year of €200,479. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +8.7%, operating margin was +24.9%, and equity ratio was +97.8%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Elan Ski Shop & Rental

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-07-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth8.7%
Operating margin24.9%
Equity ratio97.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€251,012Previous: €161,826
Employees3Previous: 2
Revenue trend5 periods
€633,569
2021-07-31
€979,961
2022-07-31
€933,412
2023-07-31
€920,915
2024-07-31
€1,000,672
2025-07-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€98,935
2021-07-31
€249,470
2022-07-31
€160,203
2023-07-31
€161,797
2024-07-31
€249,908
2025-07-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€76,022
2021-07-31
€197,379
2022-07-31
€126,519
2023-07-31
€129,175
2024-07-31
€200,479
2025-07-31
Assets trend5 periods
€446,642
2021-07-31
€605,841
2022-07-31
€587,580
2023-07-31
€657,612
2024-07-31
€822,017
2025-07-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
97.8 %2024-07-31: 99.7 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-07-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
24.9 %2024-07-31: 17.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-07-312022-07-312023-07-312024-07-312025-07-31
Equity ratio69.7 %80.6 %97.2 %99.7 %97.8 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin15.6 %25.5 %17.1 %17.6 %24.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2634815-2
VAT IDFI26348152
EU IDFIFPRO.2634815-2
MunicipalitySirkka
Current registered entries
2014-08-20VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2014-08-20Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2014-08-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2014-08-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Viitaniemi Katri JohannaToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Kari Pekka HujakkaToimitusjohtajan sijainen (8/2014)Sources: 2 · Confidence: 76%
Hujakka Kari PekkaPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Viitaniemi Katri JohannaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Karjalainen Arja AnitaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Juha VääräläPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodElan Ski Shop Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score79/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
63 peers
Solvency100%
Better than 100% of peers
Profitability100%
Better than 100% of peers
Revenue growth75%
Better than 75% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1879/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +18 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B1
2026-09-1761/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 12 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
77/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Elan Ski Shop Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.