Business profile

Enerak Oy

Enerak Oy's registered office is Lempäälä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-01-11. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €68,723 and operating profit was -€1,638.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2306518-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2306518-1
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Lempäälä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2010-01-11
Business ID registration date
2009-12-21
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: valtolantie 66, 37500, Lempäälä

Postal address: Valtolantie 66, 37500, Lempäälä

Website: https://www.enerak.fiSource observation

About Enerak Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Enerak Oy's location municipality is Lempäälä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-01-11. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €68,723 and operating profit was -€1,638. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €68,723 and profit for the financial year of -€530. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -23.8%, operating margin was -2.4%, and equity ratio was +97.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-23.8%
Operating margin-2.4%
Equity ratio97.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€53,428Previous: €64,200
Retained earnings€64,711Previous: €77,123
Equity€67,431Previous: €73,811
Liabilities€1,435Previous: €7,718
Current assets€59,327Previous: €70,310
Current liabilities€1,435Previous: €7,718
Revenue trend2 periods
€90,236
2024-12-31
€68,723
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€8,172
2024-12-31
-€1,638
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€6,562
2024-12-31
-€530
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€81,529
2024-12-31
€68,866
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
97.9 %2024-12-31: 90.5 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
37.23x2024-12-31: 8.32x
Operating profit marginWeak
44/100 · Improving
-2.4 %2024-12-31: -9.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio90.5 %97.9 %
Current ratio8.32x37.23x
Operating profit margin-9.1 %-2.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2306518-1
VAT IDFI23065181
EU IDFIFPRO.2306518-1
MunicipalityLempäälä
Current registered entries
2010-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2010-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2010-01-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2010-01-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2011-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableEnerak Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → B1 · new analysis 2026-09-23
Model score64/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
330 peers
Solvency86%
Better than 86% of peers
Profitability34%
Below 66% of peers
Liquidity96%
Better than 96% of peers
Revenue growth27%
Below 73% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag120 days after period end
Typical registration lag115 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-09-23 20:2664/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +5 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1559/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1356/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-23
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 16 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
23 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Enerak Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.