Business profile

Epitomic Oy

Epitomic Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-09-14. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2022-10-31, revenue was €292,718 and operating profit was €252,032.

Business ID 3157541-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3157541-3
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-09-14
Business ID registration date
2020-09-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Westendintie 99 F 27, 02160, Esbo

Website: https://www.epitomic.fiSource observation

About Epitomic Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Epitomic Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-09-14. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2022-10-31, revenue was €292,718 and operating profit was €252,032. The latest retained financial statement for 2022-10-31 shows revenue of €292,718 and profit for the financial year of €200,834. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +10.3%, operating margin was +86.1%, and equity ratio was +86.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2022-10-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth10.3%
Operating margin86.1%
Equity ratio86.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€11,182Previous: €3,720
Cash and bank€118,704Previous: €22,620
Retained earnings€131,885Previous: €0
Equity€332,720Previous: €143,354
Liabilities€53,006Previous: €52,256
Current assets€191,924Previous: €131,132
Current liabilities€52,276Previous: €52,256
Revenue trend2 periods
€265,440
2021-10-31
€292,718
2022-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€179,934
2021-10-31
€252,032
2022-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€143,948
2021-10-31
€200,834
2022-10-31
Assets trend2 periods
€195,610
2021-10-31
€385,725
2022-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
86.3 %2021-10-31: 73.3 %
Current ratioGood
76/100 · Improving
2.27x2021-10-31: 0.43x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
82.9 %2021-10-31: 66.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-10-312022-10-31
Equity ratio73.3 %86.3 %
Current ratio0.43x2.27x
Operating profit margin66.8 %82.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3157541-3
VAT IDFI31575413
EU IDFIFPRO.3157541-3
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2020-09-11VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-09-11Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-09-14Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-09-14Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-03-04Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodEpitomic Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-09-20
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
147 peers
Solvency78%
Better than 78% of peers
Profitability98%
Better than 98% of peers
Liquidity76%
Better than 76% of peers
Revenue growth74%
Better than 74% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag43 days after period end
Typical registration lag79 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-09-20 10:1183/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +23 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2022-10-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → Low.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.13
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1357/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
67/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-25

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2022-10-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Epitomic Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.