Business profile

Erikoistyöt Lehtinen Oy

Erikoistyöt Lehtinen Oy's registered office is Karleby. It is a partnership. The company was established on 2003-05-28. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €664,465 and operating profit was €192,793.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1831000-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1831000-7
Sector
Other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Karleby
Company form
Partnership
Registration date
2003-05-28
Business ID registration date
2003-05-14
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pihlajatie 11, 67200, Karleby

Phone: +358405777781Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://erikoistyotlehtinen.fiSource observation

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/ErikoistyotlehtinenoySource: company website

People and decision-makers

Lehtinen Jari MatiasToimitusjohtaja

About Erikoistyöt Lehtinen Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Erikoistyöt Lehtinen Oy's location municipality is Karleby. It is a partnership. The company was established on 2003-05-28. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €664,465 and operating profit was €192,793. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €664,465 and profit for the financial year of €152,709. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +73.0%, operating margin was +29.0%, and equity ratio was +63.0%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on teollisuustöihin liittyvät kunnossapito-, huolto- ja maalaustyöt. Rakennuksiin kohdistuvat saneeraus-, viemäröinti- ja purkutyöt. Maaperän kaivuu- ja piikkaustyöt. Työvälineiden vuokraustoiminta. Yhtiö voi omistaa ja hallita kiinteistöjä, kiinteistö- ja asunto-osakeyhtiöiden osakkeita sekä muita osakkeita ja arvopapereita ja käydä niillä kauppaa ja vuokrata niitä.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth73.0%
Operating margin29.0%
Equity ratio63.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€177,944Previous: -€55,685
Employees4Previous: 4
Revenue trend5 periods
€329,987
2021-12-31
€407,508
2022-12-31
€599,827
2023-12-31
€383,969
2024-12-31
€664,465
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€45,159
2021-12-31
€3,120
2022-12-31
€90,846
2023-12-31
-€43,499
2024-12-31
€192,793
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€47,364
2021-12-31
-€1,956
2022-12-31
€76,842
2023-12-31
-€55,685
2024-12-31
€152,709
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€237,650
2021-12-31
€276,577
2022-12-31
€323,760
2023-12-31
€238,542
2024-12-31
€417,192
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
79/100 · Improving
63.0 %2024-12-31: 50.2 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
29.0 %2024-12-31: -11.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio52.9 %44.7 %58.9 %50.2 %63.0 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin-13.0 %0.8 %15.0 %-11.2 %29.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1831000-7
VAT IDFI18310007
EU IDFIFPRO.1831000-7
MunicipalityKarleby
Current registered entries
2003-05-13VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2003-05-13Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2003-05-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2003-05-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2009-03-10Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Lehtinen Jari MatiasToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Lehtinen Ari IlmariPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Peltomaa Tero Paavo JohannesTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Lehtinen Jari MatiasVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Lehtinen Rami JohannesVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodErikoistyöt Lehtinen Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
391 peers
Solvency59%
Better than 59% of peers
Profitability95%
Better than 95% of peers
Revenue growth97%
Better than 97% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1980/100 · v0.15
B1 → A2 · +20 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
B1
2026-09-1760/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
26/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 23 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
89/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

20 register eventsLatest event: 2026-07-10

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Erikoistyöt Lehtinen Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.