Business profile

Eriksen Oy

Eriksen Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1989-05-24. It operates in the industry of pre-press and pre-media services. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €4,000 and operating profit was €29,108.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0721952-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0721952-3
Sector
Pre-press and pre-media services
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1989-05-24
Business ID registration date
1988-12-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Nuuniitynkuja 5 C, 02710, Esbo

Phone: +358503807353Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://eriksen.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Jensen-Eriksen Riitta MarjattaPuheenjohtaja
Jensen-Eriksen Jens PatrikVarsinainen jäsen
Jensen-Eriksen Henri NiklasVarsinainen jäsen

About Eriksen Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Eriksen Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1989-05-24. It operates in the industry of pre-press and pre-media services. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €4,000 and operating profit was €29,108. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €4,000 and profit for the financial year of €39,079. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -69.4%, operating margin was +17.6%, and equity ratio was +99.3%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on kirjapaino- ja reprolaitostoiminnan harjoittaminen, osakkeiden, kiinteistöjen ja muiden arvopapereiden omistaminen, hallinta sekä kaupankäynti niillä, toimiminen sijoitus-, kehitys-, ja rahoitusyhtiönä sekä asiakaslähtöisten viestintäratkaisujen myynti ja toteuttaminen yhdessä yhteistyökumppaneiden kanssa, viestintäpalveluiden sisältäessä osittain tai kokonaan prepress-palveluita, graafisen alan henkilöstövuokrausta, datan muokkausta ja hallintaa, ASP-palvelutarjontaa (sovellusvuokraus), digitaalipainamista, suurkuvatulostusta, offsetpainamista, graafisen ja viestintäalan konsultointi- ja välityspalveluita.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-69.4%
Operating margin17.6%
Equity ratio99.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€49,011Previous: €147,005
Employees2Previous: 3
Revenue trend4 periods
€0
2022-12-31
€0
2023-12-31
€13,080
2024-12-31
€4,000
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€50,589
2022-12-31
€37,840
2023-12-31
€12,470
2024-12-31
€29,108
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€243,412
2022-12-31
€23,221
2023-12-31
€119,679
2024-12-31
€39,079
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€2,603,180
2022-12-31
€2,593,256
2023-12-31
€2,275,812
2024-12-31
€2,249,678
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
99.3 %2024-12-31: 98.8 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
94/100 · Improving
17.6 %2024-12-31: 8.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio81.9 %82.1 %98.8 %99.3 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin--8.3 %17.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0721952-3
VAT IDFI07219523
EU IDFIFPRO.0721952-3
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
1988-12-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1989-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1989-05-24Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2005-06-06VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Jensen-Eriksen Riitta MarjattaPuheenjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Jensen-Eriksen Jens PatrikVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Jensen-Eriksen Henri NiklasVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Jensen-Eriksen Markus KristianVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Jensen-Eriksen Krista MariaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Antti NurmonenPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodEriksen Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-09-15
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
653 peers
Solvency90%
Better than 90% of peers
Profitability72%
Better than 72% of peers
Revenue growth15%
Below 85% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-09-1577/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1477/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
41/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 37 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
86/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

23 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-11

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Eriksen Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.