Business profile

Espoon yhtiöpalvelu Oy

Espoon yhtiöpalvelu Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1987-08-19. It operates in the industry of other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €9,180 and operating profit was €7,525.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0673983-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0673983-4
Sector
Other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1987-08-19
Business ID registration date
1987-10-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: MINIATONTIE 1 D 28, 02360, Esbo

Phone: +35898021125Source observation

People and decision-makers

Koski Ossi TapaniVarsinainen jäsen
Koski Leena HilkkaVarajäsen

About Espoon yhtiöpalvelu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Espoon yhtiöpalvelu Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1987-08-19. It operates in the industry of other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €9,180 and operating profit was €7,525. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €9,180 and profit for the financial year of €18,287. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.6%, operating margin was +88.9%, and equity ratio was +83.8%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Isännöitsijätoiminta, arvopapereiden ja kiinteistöjen omistus, hallinta ja vuokraus.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.6%
Operating margin88.9%
Equity ratio83.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Revenue trend5 periods
€9,920
2021-10-31
€9,150
2022-10-31
€9,170
2023-10-31
€9,130
2024-10-31
€9,180
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€8,753
2021-10-31
€7,562
2022-10-31
€7,808
2023-10-31
€7,608
2024-10-31
€7,525
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€28,084
2021-10-31
€29,018
2022-10-31
€12,008
2023-10-31
€18,287
2024-10-31
€18,287
2025-10-31
Assets trend5 periods
€251,147
2021-10-31
€288,935
2022-10-31
€310,741
2023-10-31
€337,000
2024-10-31
€337,268
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
83.8 %2024-10-31: 84.6 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
41/100 · Declining
1.22x2024-10-31: 1.54x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
88.9 %2024-10-31: 122.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-10-312022-10-312023-10-312024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio90.0 %88.2 %85.9 %84.6 %83.8 %
Current ratio1.48x2.32x1.14x1.54x1.22x
Operating profit margin90.0 %88.9 %88.9 %122.0 %88.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0673983-4
EU IDFIFPRO.0673983-4
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
1987-08-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1987-10-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Koski Ossi TapaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Koski Leena HilkkaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodEspoon yhtiöpalvelu Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score82/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
118 peers
Solvency60%
Better than 60% of peers
Profitability100%
Better than 100% of peers
Liquidity75%
Better than 75% of peers
Revenue growth69%
Better than 69% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1982/100 · v0.15
B1 → A2 · +15 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B1
2026-10-1567/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
53/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 39 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
67/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-12

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Espoon yhtiöpalvelu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.