Business profile

Etelä-Suomen Juhla Center Oy

Etelä-Suomen Juhla Center Oy's registered office is Lepsämä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-12-04. It operates in the industry of wholesale of other household goods n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €21,751 and operating profit was €16,667.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2513121-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2513121-8
Sector
Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c.
Municipality
Lepsämä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2012-12-04
Business ID registration date
2012-11-21
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kuonomäentie 705, 01830, Lepsämä

Phone: +358453279765Source observation

Website: https://juhlacenter.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Laine Jani MikaelVarsinainen jäsen
Laine Raimo UoleviVarajäsen

About Etelä-Suomen Juhla Center Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Etelä-Suomen Juhla Center Oy's location municipality is Lepsämä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-12-04. It operates in the industry of wholesale of other household goods n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-09-30, revenue was €21,751 and operating profit was €16,667. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-09-30 shows revenue of €21,751 and profit for the financial year of €15,041. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -65.5%, operating margin was +76.6%, and equity ratio was +70.1%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on kaikki laillinen liiketoiminta.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-09-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-65.5%
Operating margin76.6%
Equity ratio70.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€12,225Previous: €12,506
Cash and bank€5,994Previous: €10,209
Retained earnings€36,194Previous: €51,725
Profit before taxes€15,823Previous: -€14,884
Equity€53,735Previous: €38,694
Liabilities€22,951Previous: €36,104
Current assets€76,135Previous: €64,361
Current liabilities€20,342Previous: €22,604
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€103,042
2021-09-30
€98,584
2022-09-30
€95,570
2023-09-30
€62,982
2024-09-30
€21,751
2025-09-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€16,256
2021-09-30
€31,146
2022-09-30
€62,915
2023-09-30
-€6,292
2024-09-30
€16,667
2025-09-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€11,720
2021-09-30
€23,127
2022-09-30
€53,585
2023-09-30
-€15,531
2024-09-30
€15,041
2025-09-30
Assets trend5 periods
€61,084
2021-09-30
€71,825
2022-09-30
€120,588
2023-09-30
€74,798
2024-09-30
€76,685
2025-09-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
88/100 · Improving
70.1 %2024-09-30: 51.7 %
Current ratioPassable
30/100 · Declining
0.90x2024-09-30: 1.00x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
76.6 %2024-09-30: -10.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-09-302022-09-302023-09-302024-09-302025-09-30
Equity ratio-17.2 %17.6 %54.9 %51.7 %70.1 %
Current ratio---1.00x0.90x
Operating profit margin15.5 %31.6 %65.8 %-10.0 %76.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2513121-8
EU IDFIFPRO.2513121-8
MunicipalityLepsämä
Current registered entries
2012-12-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2012-12-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2012-12-11Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Laine Jani MikaelVarsinainen jäsenSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Laine Raimo UoleviVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodEtelä-Suomen Juhla Center Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score73/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
121 peers
Solvency44%
Below 56% of peers
Profitability93%
Better than 93% of peers
Liquidity71%
Better than 71% of peers
Revenue growth8%
Below 92% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag137 days after period end
Typical registration lag140 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A3
2026-10-1973/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · -1 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Stable
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1574/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1474/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
45/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 13 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
74/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-14

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-09-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Etelä-Suomen Juhla Center Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.