Business profile

Eventinos Oy

Eventinos Oy's registered office is Jyväskylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-11-06. It operates in the industry of public relations and communication activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €26,488 and operating profit was €4,550.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2865568-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2865568-2
Sector
Public relations and communication activities
Municipality
Jyväskylä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-11-06
Business ID registration date
2017-10-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: PL 136, 40101, Jyväskylä

Postal address: P.O. Box 136, 40101, Jyväskylä

Phone: +358505725997Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.eventinos.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Räihä Johanna AnneliToimitusjohtaja

About Eventinos Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Eventinos Oy's location municipality is Jyväskylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-11-06. It operates in the industry of public relations and communication activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €26,488 and operating profit was €4,550. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €26,488 and profit for the financial year of €91. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +884.7%, operating margin was +7.5%, and equity ratio was +0.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth884.7%
Operating margin7.5%
Equity ratio0.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€34,510Previous: €33,888
Cash and bank€11,272Previous: €4,378
Retained earnings-€9,467Previous: €10,702
Profit before taxes€91Previous: -€20,168
Equity€3,624Previous: €3,533
Liabilities€503,653Previous: €501,736
Current assets€38,612Previous: €6,020
Current liabilities€13,853Previous: €15,695
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€9,021
2021-12-31
€7,220
2022-12-31
€3,575
2023-12-31
€2,690
2024-12-31
€26,488
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€2,965
2021-12-31
€1,347
2022-12-31
€9,373
2023-12-31
-€14,941
2024-12-31
€4,550
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€2,371
2021-12-31
€1,069
2022-12-31
€2,740
2023-12-31
-€20,169
2024-12-31
€91
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€23,339
2021-12-31
€164,416
2022-12-31
€481,627
2023-12-31
€505,270
2024-12-31
€507,277
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioWeak
1/100 · Improving
0.7 %2024-12-31: 0.7 %
Current ratioPassable
27/100 · Improving
0.81x2024-12-31: 0.28x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
69/100 · Improving
7.5 %2024-12-31: -40.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio29.5 %4.8 %2.8 %0.7 %0.7 %
Current ratio---0.28x0.81x
Operating profit margin28.1 %9.1 %25.8 %-40.9 %7.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2865568-2
VAT IDFI28655682
EU IDFIFPRO.2865568-2
MunicipalityJyväskylä
Current registered entries
2017-10-28VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-10-28Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-11-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-11-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Räihä Johanna AnneliToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Räihä Jarmo Henri IlariProkuristiSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Räihä Johanna AnneliVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Jarmo RäihäCo-FounderSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryEventinos Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score52/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
56 peers
Solvency21%
Below 79% of peers
Profitability59%
Better than 59% of peers
Liquidity63%
Better than 63% of peers
Revenue growth100%
Better than 100% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag133 days after period end
Typical registration lag124 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-1752/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-10-15 20:3752/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · -3 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1555/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Stable
B2
2026-09-1455/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
60/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
64/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2025-06-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Eventinos Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.