Business profile

Fananda Oy

Fananda Oy's registered office is Oulu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-11-17. It operates in the industry of retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,302,728 and operating profit was €313,862.

Business ID 3402616-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3402616-1
Sector
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles
Municipality
Oulu
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-11-17
Business ID registration date
2023-10-31
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ritaharjuntie 49, 90540, Oulu

About Fananda Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Fananda Oy's location municipality is Oulu. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-11-17. It operates in the industry of retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,302,728 and operating profit was €313,862. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €1,302,728 and profit for the financial year of €251,002. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +169.3%, operating margin was +24.1%, and equity ratio was +85.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth169.3%
Operating margin24.1%
Equity ratio85.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€212,112Previous: €211,004
Cash and bank€51,074Previous: €83,752
Retained earnings€86,821Previous: €0
Equity€340,323Previous: €96,861
Liabilities€56,447Previous: €278,283
Current assets€396,771Previous: €375,144
Current liabilities€56,447Previous: €78,166
Revenue trend2 periods
€483,705
2024-12-31
€1,302,728
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€117,935
2024-12-31
€313,862
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€94,361
2024-12-31
€251,002
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€372,644
2024-12-31
€396,771
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
85.8 %2024-12-31: 25.3 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
4.66x2024-12-31: 3.74x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
24.1 %2024-12-31: 24.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio25.3 %85.8 %
Current ratio3.74x4.66x
Operating profit margin24.4 %24.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3402616-1
VAT IDFI34026161
EU IDFIFPRO.3402616-1
MunicipalityOulu
Current registered entries
2023-11-15Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-11-17Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-11-17Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodFananda Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-29
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
345 peers
Solvency72%
Better than 72% of peers
Profitability83%
Better than 83% of peers
Liquidity87%
Better than 87% of peers
Revenue growth97%
Better than 97% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag182 days after period end
Typical registration lag152 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-09-29 08:3877/100 · v0.14
B3 → A3 · +37 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1540/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -10 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1450/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-29
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
37/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
29 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

3 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-02

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Fananda Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.