Business profile

Farmaflex Oy

Farmaflex Oy's registered office is Kuopio. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-08-01. It operates in the industry of temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €39,044 and operating profit was €5,176.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3142420-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3142420-1
Sector
Temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions
Municipality
Kuopio
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-08-01
Business ID registration date
2020-06-15
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Taivaanpankontie 10c A 17, 70200, Kuopio

About Farmaflex Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Farmaflex Oy's location municipality is Kuopio. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-08-01. It operates in the industry of temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €39,044 and operating profit was €5,176. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €39,044 and profit for the financial year of €4,213. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -34.1%, operating margin was +13.3%, and equity ratio was +44.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-34.1%
Operating margin13.3%
Equity ratio44.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€12,776Previous: €15,494
Retained earnings€10,855Previous: €24,871
Equity€20,760Previous: €16,548
Liabilities€25,925Previous: €35,115
Current assets€19,233Previous: €19,887
Current liabilities€25,925Previous: €35,115
Revenue trend2 periods
€59,284
2024-12-31
€39,044
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€13,104
2024-12-31
€5,176
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€14,015
2024-12-31
€4,213
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€51,663
2024-12-31
€46,686
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
56/100 · Improving
44.5 %2024-12-31: 32.0 %
Current ratioWeak
16/100 · Improving
0.49x2024-12-31: 0.44x
Operating profit marginGood
83/100 · Improving
13.3 %2024-12-31: -22.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio32.0 %44.5 %
Current ratio0.44x0.49x
Operating profit margin-22.1 %13.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3142420-1
VAT IDFI31424201
EU IDFIFPRO.3142420-1
MunicipalityKuopio
Current registered entries
2020-08-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-08-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2020-08-11Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryFarmaflex Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score59/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
40 peers
Solvency45%
Below 55% of peers
Profitability80%
Better than 80% of peers
Liquidity53%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth30%
Below 70% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag104 days after period end
Typical registration lag95 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-1759/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-27 01:4959/100 · v0.14
B3 → B2 · +14 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1545/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1451/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
16/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
58/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-14

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-10.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Farmaflex Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.