Business profile

Fastighetsservice Bruce & Lång Ab

Fastighetsservice Bruce & Lång Ab's registered office is Loviisa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1996-03-26. It operates in the industry of combined facilities support activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €113,608 and operating profit was €1,282.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1044791-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1044791-4
Sector
Combined facilities support activities
Municipality
Loviisa
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1996-03-26
Business ID registration date
1996-04-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Fredsbyvägen 68, 07900, Loviisa

Phone: +358505268433Source observation

People and decision-makers

Lång Guy Elof GerhardToimitusjohtaja

About Fastighetsservice Bruce & Lång Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Fastighetsservice Bruce & Lång Ab's location municipality is Loviisa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1996-03-26. It operates in the industry of combined facilities support activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €113,608 and operating profit was €1,282. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-02-28 shows revenue of €113,608 and profit for the financial year of €1,372. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +26.1%, operating margin was +1.1%, and equity ratio was +77.1%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Föremål för bolagets verksamhet är att bedriva rörelse i form av fastighetsservice, renovering, städning, målningsarbeten och andra arbeten inom fastighetsservice samt all övrig laglig verksamhet.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-02-28

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth26.1%
Operating margin1.1%
Equity ratio77.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€1,372Previous: -€4,387
Employees2Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend4 periods
€148,363
2023-02-28
€116,289
2024-02-29
€90,092
2025-02-28
€113,608
2026-02-28
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€12,586
2023-02-28
-€3,502
2024-02-29
-€4,446
2025-02-28
€1,282
2026-02-28
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€14,882
2022-02-28
€10,441
2023-02-28
-€3,362
2024-02-29
-€4,387
2025-02-28
€1,372
2026-02-28
Assets trend5 periods
€105,376
2022-02-28
€111,502
2023-02-28
€95,731
2024-02-29
€81,595
2025-02-28
€79,684
2026-02-28

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
96/100 · Declining
77.1 %2025-02-28: 79.6 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-02-28: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
53/100 · Improving
1.1 %2025-02-28: -4.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-02-282023-02-282024-02-292025-02-282026-02-28
Equity ratio76.2 %76.3 %78.5 %79.6 %77.1 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin-8.5 %-3.0 %-4.9 %1.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1044791-4
VAT IDFI10447914
EU IDFIFPRO.1044791-4
MunicipalityLoviisa
Current registered entries
1996-03-26VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1996-03-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1996-04-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1996-04-11Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Lång Guy Elof GerhardToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Bruce Kjell Christian MikaelVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodFastighetsservice Bruce & Lång Ab
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
1131 peers
Solvency72%
Better than 72% of peers
Profitability29%
Below 71% of peers
Revenue growth84%
Better than 84% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A3
2026-10-1874/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · -1 points
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1575/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Stable
A3
2026-09-1475/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
48/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 30 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-06-16

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Fastighetsservice Bruce & Lång Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.