Business profile

Ferrara Logistics Oy

Ferrara Logistics Oy's registered office is Kotka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-07-13. It operates in the industry of logistics service activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €0 and operating profit was -€3,993.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3298499-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3298499-9
Sector
Logistics service activities
Municipality
Kotka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-07-13
Business ID registration date
2022-07-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Metsämiehentie 6, 48400, Kotka

About Ferrara Logistics Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Ferrara Logistics Oy's location municipality is Kotka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-07-13. It operates in the industry of logistics service activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €0 and operating profit was -€3,993. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €0 and profit for the financial year of -€3,996. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -100.0%, operating margin was not currently available, and equity ratio was +100.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-100.0%
Equity ratio100.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€32,284Previous: €38,505
Retained earnings€36,515Previous: €36,012
Equity€32,519Previous: €39,646
Liabilities€0Previous: -€563
Current assets€32,519Previous: €39,083
Current liabilities€0Previous: -€563
Revenue trend2 periods
€13,000
2024-10-31
€0
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€4,556
2024-10-31
-€3,993
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€3,634
2024-10-31
-€3,996
2025-10-31
Assets trend2 periods
€39,083
2024-10-31
€32,519
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
100.0 %2024-10-31: 101.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-10-31: -68.42x
Operating profit marginNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-10-31: 35.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio101.4 %100.0 %
Current ratio-68.42x-
Operating profit margin35.0 %-

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3298499-9
VAT IDFI32984999
EU IDFIFPRO.3298499-9
MunicipalityKotka
Current registered entries
2022-07-06VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-07-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-07-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-07-13Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryFerrara Logistics Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score59/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityNot enough history
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
2273 peers
Solvency97%
Better than 97% of peers
Revenue growth2%
Below 98% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag64 days after period end
Typical registration lag90 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-1759/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-10-03 07:1359/100 · v0.14
B3 → B2 · +15 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-10-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → Low.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1544/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -7 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1451/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
47/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
3 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-03

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-10-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Ferrara Logistics Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.