Business profile

FinnChn Oy

FinnChn Oy's registered office is Salla. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-04-27. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €81,387 and operating profit was €7,842.

Business ID 2829532-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2829532-2
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Salla
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-04-27
Business ID registration date
2017-04-21
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kuusamontie 14, 98900, Salla

Phone: +358403659046Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://finnchn.comSource observation

People and decision-makers

Huossa Veli TapaniToimitusjohtaja
Juan ZhouToimitusjohtajan sijainen

About FinnChn Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

FinnChn Oy's location municipality is Salla. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-04-27. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €81,387 and operating profit was €7,842. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €81,387 and profit for the financial year of €4,919. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -4.1%, operating margin was +9.6%, and equity ratio was +79.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-4.1%
Operating margin9.6%
Equity ratio79.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€6,574Previous: €18,528
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€113,956
2020-12-31
€115,276
2021-12-31
€96,166
2022-12-31
€84,889
2023-12-31
€81,387
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€23,677
2020-12-31
-€23,942
2021-12-31
-€32,305
2022-12-31
€21,886
2023-12-31
€7,842
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€18,541
2020-12-31
-€26,030
2021-12-31
-€32,794
2022-12-31
€18,223
2023-12-31
€4,919
2024-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€59,183
2020-12-31
€39,984
2021-12-31
€15,212
2022-12-31
€24,692
2023-12-31
€21,589
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
99/100 · Improving
79.6 %2023-12-31: 49.6 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2023-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
74/100 · Declining
9.6 %2023-12-31: 25.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio89.3 %67.1 %-39.2 %49.6 %79.6 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin20.8 %-20.8 %-33.4 %25.8 %9.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2829532-2
VAT IDFI28295322
EU IDFIFPRO.2829532-2
MunicipalitySalla
Current registered entries
2017-04-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-04-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-05-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Huossa Veli TapaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Juan ZhouToimitusjohtajan sijainenSources: 2 · Confidence: 76%
Zhou JuanPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Huossa Veli TapaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Huossa Ville TapaniVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableFinnChn Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-09-15
Model score69/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
641 peers
Solvency66%
Better than 66% of peers
Profitability64%
Better than 64% of peers
Revenue growth42%
Below 58% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-09-1569/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
B1
2026-09-1469/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
63/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2025-08-07

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

FinnChn Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.