Business profile

FINNOSTE OY

FINNOSTE OY's registered office is Muhos. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2007-01-04. It operates in the industry of vocational secondary education. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €267,305 and operating profit was €37,703.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2082086-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2082086-6
Sector
Vocational secondary education
Municipality
Muhos
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2007-01-04
Business ID registration date
2006-12-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sepäntie 3 B, 91500, Muhos

Postal address: Kylmälänkyläntie 52, 91500, Muhos

Phone: +358400735707Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.finnoste.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Paakki Erkki JohannesToimitusjohtaja

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About FINNOSTE OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

FINNOSTE OY's location municipality is Muhos. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2007-01-04. It operates in the industry of vocational secondary education. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €267,305 and operating profit was €37,703. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €267,305 and profit for the financial year of €28,210. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +33.9%, operating margin was +14.1%, and equity ratio was +66.8%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Muhoksen ammattiopistoMuhoksen yrityspalvelut

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on ammatillinen perus-, jatko- ja täydennyskoulutus sekä kurssitoiminta. Aikuisten valmentava ja ammatillinen koulutus ja kurssitoiminta. Valmentava ja kuntouttava koulutus ja kurssitoiminta. Vapaan sivistystyön kurssitoiminta. Autokoulutoiminta. Perhekotitoiminta. Kuljetustoiminta ja kuljettajapalvelu, kuljettaja-apu. Ajoneuvojen huolto ja katsastustoiminta. Kiinteistöhuolto ja LVIS-korjaus, asennus ja huoltopalvelut. Kiinteistöjen omistus ja vuokraus. Osakkeiden ja osuuksien omistus ja muu sijoitustoiminta. Majoitustoiminta. Kahvila- ja ravintolatoiminta. Maataloustoiminta. Eläintenhoito, valmennus ja ratsastustoiminta, sekä edellä mainittujen alojen konsultointi ja muut asiantuntijapalvelut.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth33.9%
Operating margin14.1%
Equity ratio66.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€35,301Previous: €13,475
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend4 periods
€262,183
2022-12-31
€191,604
2023-12-31
€199,588
2024-12-31
€267,305
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€5,277
2022-12-31
€3,061
2023-12-31
€17,536
2024-12-31
€37,703
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€2,225
2022-12-31
€313
2023-12-31
€10,741
2024-12-31
€28,210
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€187,645
2022-12-31
€161,008
2023-12-31
€157,963
2024-12-31
€161,701
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
83/100 · Improving
66.8 %2024-12-31: 54.9 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
85/100 · Improving
14.1 %2024-12-31: 8.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio46.8 %51.3 %54.9 %66.8 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin2.0 %1.6 %8.8 %14.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2082086-6
VAT IDFI20820866
EU IDFIFPRO.2082086-6
MunicipalityMuhos
Current registered entries
2006-12-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2007-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2007-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2007-01-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2015-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Matti Pauli Juhani PaakkiToimitusjohtajan sijainen (5/2020)Sources: 2 · Confidence: 76%
Paakki Erkki JohannesToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Paakki Matti Pauli JuhaniPuheenjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Paakki Ansa Asta KyllikkiVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Paakki Erkki JohannesVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Tapio RaappanaPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodFINNOSTE OY
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
133 peers
Solvency64%
Better than 64% of peers
Profitability80%
Better than 80% of peers
Revenue growth87%
Better than 87% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1783/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +12 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
A3
2026-09-1671/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
73/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 19 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
81/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-02

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

FINNOSTE OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.