Business profile

First Ascent Ventures Oy

First Ascent Ventures Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-12-29. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €0 and operating profit was -€1,780.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2864075-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2864075-5
Sector
Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-12-29
Business ID registration date
2017-10-22
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kivenhakkaajankatu 1 C 49, 00120, Helsingfors

About First Ascent Ventures Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

First Ascent Ventures Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-12-29. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €0 and operating profit was -€1,780. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €0 and profit for the financial year of -€1,780. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -100.0%, operating margin was not currently available, and equity ratio was +21.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-100.0%
Equity ratio21.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€10,415Previous: €12,195
Retained earnings-€22,825Previous: -€22,369
Equity€2,260Previous: €4,041
Liabilities€8,154Previous: €8,154
Current assets€10,415Previous: €12,195
Current liabilities€8,154Previous: €8,154
Revenue trend2 periods
€19,885
2024-12-31
€0
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€728
2024-12-31
-€1,780
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€455
2024-12-31
-€1,780
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€12,195
2024-12-31
€10,415
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
27/100 · Declining
21.7 %2024-12-31: 33.1 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
43/100 · Declining
1.28x2024-12-31: 1.50x
Operating profit marginNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: 3.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio33.1 %21.7 %
Current ratio1.50x1.28x
Operating profit margin3.7 %-

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2864075-5
EU IDFIFPRO.2864075-5
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2017-12-29Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-12-29Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2020-11-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryFirst Ascent Ventures Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score55/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityNot enough history
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
46 peers
Solvency37%
Below 63% of peers
Liquidity70%
Better than 70% of peers
Revenue growth8%
Below 92% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag147 days after period end
Typical registration lag152 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-1755/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-22 10:1455/100 · v0.14
A3 → B2 · -17 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1472/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +9 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1363/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
89/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
63/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
22 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-29

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

First Ascent Ventures Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.