Business profile

First Profit Oy

First Profit Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-05-26. It operates in the industry of other postal and courier activities. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €2,353,000 and operating profit was €221,000.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2402881-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2402881-7
Sector
Other postal and courier activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2011-05-26
Business ID registration date
2011-04-13
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Haapaniemenkatu 7-9, 00530, Helsingfors

Phone: +358504177000Source observation

Website: https://www.tilausajopalvelut.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Henriksson Paul-ChristianVarsinainen jäsen
Berg Tuomo JohannesVarajäsen

About First Profit Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

First Profit Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-05-26. It operates in the industry of other postal and courier activities. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €2,353,000 and operating profit was €221,000. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €2,353,000 and profit for the financial year of €177,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +15.7%, operating margin was +9.4%, and equity ratio was +92.1%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on myynti, konsultointi, markkinointi, sijoittaminen.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth15.7%
Operating margin9.4%
Equity ratio92.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Revenue trend5 periods
€806,000
2020-12-31
€1,597,000
2021-12-31
€1,650,000
2022-12-31
€2,034,000
2023-12-31
€2,353,000
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€74,700
2020-12-31
€88,600
2021-12-31
€116,000
2022-12-31
€242,000
2023-12-31
€221,000
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€59,700
2020-12-31
€70,600
2021-12-31
€92,000
2022-12-31
€193,000
2023-12-31
€177,000
2024-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€166,000
2020-12-31
€499,000
2021-12-31
€640,000
2022-12-31
€710,000
2023-12-31
€839,000
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
92.1 %2023-12-31: 83.9 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
4.74x2023-12-31: 2.82x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
73/100 · Declining
9.4 %2023-12-31: 11.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio15.4 %62.1 %62.7 %83.9 %92.1 %
Current ratio0.63x1.52x1.72x2.82x4.74x
Operating profit margin9.3 %5.5 %7.0 %11.9 %9.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2402881-7
VAT IDFI24028817
EU IDFIFPRO.2402881-7
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2011-05-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2011-05-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2013-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2013-03-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2013-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Berg Tuomo JohannesVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Henriksson Paul-ChristianVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodFirst Profit Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score88/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
1242 peers
Solvency95%
Better than 95% of peers
Profitability71%
Better than 71% of peers
Liquidity94%
Better than 94% of peers
Revenue growth75%
Better than 75% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A2
2026-10-1788/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +16 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Improving
A3
2026-09-2772/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · -1 points
  • Solvency: Improving
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Limited financial evidence.
A3
2026-06-0173/100 · v0.11
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
62/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 15 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2025-12-18

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

First Profit Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.