Business profile

FLACON OY

FLACON OY's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-01-17. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €99,821 and operating profit was €37,509.

Business ID 3258892-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3258892-9
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-01-17
Business ID registration date
2022-01-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Linnoitustie 4 B, 02600, Esbo

Postal address: Vehkamäentie 15 B, 02180, Esbo

Website: https://flacon.fiSource observation

About FLACON OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

FLACON OY's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-01-17. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €99,821 and operating profit was €37,509. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €99,821 and profit for the financial year of €24,961. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -34.7%, operating margin was +37.6%, and equity ratio was +48.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-34.7%
Operating margin37.6%
Equity ratio48.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€42,551Previous: €170,578
Retained earnings€83,211Previous: €19,450
Equity€108,172Previous: €103,411
Liabilities€113,355Previous: €244,395
Current assets€58,511Previous: €197,806
Current liabilities€13,355Previous: €144,395
Revenue trend2 periods
€152,750
2024-12-31
€99,821
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€106,494
2024-12-31
€37,509
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€83,961
2024-12-31
€24,961
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€347,806
2024-12-31
€221,527
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
61/100 · Improving
48.8 %2024-12-31: 29.7 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.19x2024-12-31: 1.18x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
37.6 %2024-12-31: 69.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio29.7 %48.8 %
Current ratio1.18x3.19x
Operating profit margin69.7 %37.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3258892-9
VAT IDFI32588929
EU IDFIFPRO.3258892-9
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2022-01-05VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-01-05Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-01-17Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-01-17Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodFLACON OY
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-22
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
123 peers
Solvency43%
Below 57% of peers
Profitability85%
Better than 85% of peers
Liquidity85%
Better than 85% of peers
Revenue growth19%
Below 81% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag83 days after period end
Typical registration lag53 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-09-22 07:3474/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +14 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1357/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-22
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
52/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
22 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-24

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

FLACON OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.