Business profile

Fononi Sound Service Oy Salmu

Fononi Sound Service Oy Salmu's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-01-04. It operates in the industry of organising festivals and other cultural events. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €25,000 and operating profit was €4,000.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3334489-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3334489-7
Sector
Organising festivals and other cultural events
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-01-04
Business ID registration date
2022-12-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Junailijankuja 1 F 111, 00520, Helsingfors

People and decision-makers

Salmu Aura Meea SofiaVarsinainen jäsen
Höykinpuro Taru TuulikkiVarajäsen

About Fononi Sound Service Oy Salmu

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Fononi Sound Service Oy Salmu's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-01-04. It operates in the industry of organising festivals and other cultural events. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €25,000 and operating profit was €4,000. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €25,000 and profit for the financial year of €4,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +127.3%, operating margin was +16.0%, and equity ratio was +25.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth127.3%
Operating margin16.0%
Equity ratio25.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees1Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend3 periods
€16,000
2023-12-31
€11,000
2024-12-31
€25,000
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€2,000
2023-12-31
-€5,000
2024-12-31
€4,000
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€2,000
2023-12-31
-€5,000
2024-12-31
€4,000
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€9,000
2023-12-31
€2,000
2024-12-31
€5,000
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
31/100 · Improving
25.0 %2024-12-31: -60.0 %
Current ratioWeak
11/100 · Declining
0.33x2024-12-31: 0.40x
Operating profit marginGood
90/100 · Improving
16.0 %2024-12-31: -45.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio22.2 %-60.0 %25.0 %
Current ratio1.29x0.40x0.33x
Operating profit margin12.5 %-45.5 %16.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3334489-7
VAT IDFI33344897
EU IDFIFPRO.3334489-7
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2022-12-30VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-01-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-01-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-01-05Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Salmu Aura Meea SofiaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Höykinpuro Taru TuulikkiVarajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableFononi Sound Service Oy Salmu
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score60/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-1960/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-2160/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
84/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
44/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
21 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-29

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Fononi Sound Service Oy Salmu shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.