Business profile

Forte Capital Oy

Forte Capital Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-07-02. It operates in the industry of fund management activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €7,375 and operating profit was €4,832.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3142793-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3142793-9
Sector
Fund management activities
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-07-02
Business ID registration date
2020-06-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pohjolankatu 29 A 48, 33500, Tampere

About Forte Capital Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Forte Capital Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-07-02. It operates in the industry of fund management activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €7,375 and operating profit was €4,832. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €7,375 and profit for the financial year of €8,331. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -44.8%, operating margin was +65.5%, and equity ratio was +18.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-44.8%
Operating margin65.5%
Equity ratio18.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€37,816Previous: €39,604
Cash and bank€3,058Previous: €19,203
Retained earnings€63,918Previous: €60,154
Equity€72,249Previous: €63,918
Liabilities€309,015Previous: €304,770
Current assets€4,023Previous: €19,731
Current liabilities€9,015Previous: €54,770
Revenue trend2 periods
€13,365
2024-12-31
€7,375
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€924
2024-12-31
€4,832
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€3,764
2024-12-31
€8,331
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€368,687
2024-12-31
€381,264
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
24/100 · Improving
18.9 %2024-12-31: 17.3 %
Current ratioWeak
11/100 · Stable
0.34x2024-12-31: 0.35x
Operating profit marginGood
77/100 · Improving
10.7 %2024-12-31: 1.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio17.3 %18.9 %
Current ratio0.35x0.34x
Operating profit margin1.7 %10.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3142793-9
EU IDFIFPRO.3142793-9
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2020-06-18Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-07-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-07-02Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryForte Capital Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score58/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
95 peers
Solvency29%
Below 71% of peers
Profitability54%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity51%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth9%
Below 91% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag30 days after period end
Typical registration lag36 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-1858/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-28 22:2158/100 · v0.14
B1 → B2 · -7 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1565/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
83/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
56/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Forte Capital Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.