Business profile

Frank Faassen Survey Oy

Frank Faassen Survey Oy's registered office is Kotka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-11-29. It operates in the industry of logistics service activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €132,398 and operating profit was €35,900.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3249221-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3249221-4
Sector
Logistics service activities
Municipality
Kotka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-11-29
Business ID registration date
2021-11-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lavanrinne 1 B 4, 48310, Kotka

Phone: +358405858886Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Faassen Frank Hubertus WilhelmusToimitusjohtaja

About Frank Faassen Survey Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Frank Faassen Survey Oy's location municipality is Kotka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-11-29. It operates in the industry of logistics service activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €132,398 and operating profit was €35,900. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €132,398 and profit for the financial year of €29,670. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -9.9%, operating margin was +27.1%, and equity ratio was +99.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-9.9%
Operating margin27.1%
Equity ratio99.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€115,738Previous: €98,189
Retained earnings€99,170Previous: €70,166
Profit before taxes€37,076Previous: €46,248
Equity€128,840Previous: €107,170
Liabilities€1,196Previous: €991
Current assets€130,037Previous: €108,161
Current liabilities€1,196Previous: €991
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend4 periods
€147,196
2022-12-31
€122,987
2023-12-31
€146,975
2024-12-31
€132,398
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€41,610
2023-12-31
€44,940
2024-12-31
€35,900
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€46,612
2022-12-31
€46,612
2023-12-31
€37,004
2024-12-31
€29,670
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€51,983
2022-12-31
€80,643
2023-12-31
€108,161
2024-12-31
€130,037
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Stable
99.1 %2024-12-31: 99.1 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
96.73x2024-12-31: 99.08x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
27.1 %2024-12-31: 30.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio89.7 %94.5 %99.1 %99.1 %
Current ratio--99.08x96.73x
Operating profit margin-33.8 %30.6 %27.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3249221-4
VAT IDFI32492214
EU IDFIFPRO.3249221-4
MunicipalityKotka
Current registered entries
2021-11-29Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-11-29Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2022-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Faassen Frank Hubertus WilhelmusToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Faassen Frank Hubertus WilhelmusVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Faassen Mirva KristiinaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodFrank Faassen Survey Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
87 peers
Solvency97%
Better than 97% of peers
Profitability90%
Better than 90% of peers
Liquidity99%
Better than 99% of peers
Revenue growth21%
Below 79% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag90 days after period end
Typical registration lag37 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A3
2026-10-1876/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · +5 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1571/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Stable
A3
2026-09-1371/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
54/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-31

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Frank Faassen Survey Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.