Business profile

FrauMake Oy

FrauMake Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-02-01. It operates in the industry of activities of insurance agents and brokers. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €702,668 and operating profit was €32,956.

Business ID 3419324-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3419324-2
Sector
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-02-01
Business ID registration date
2024-01-15
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vantaankoskentie 14, 01670, Vanda

About FrauMake Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

FrauMake Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-02-01. It operates in the industry of activities of insurance agents and brokers. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €702,668 and operating profit was €32,956. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €702,668 and profit for the financial year of €24,417. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +184.8%, operating margin was +4.7%, and equity ratio was +23.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth184.8%
Operating margin4.7%
Equity ratio23.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€15,523Previous: €6,818
Retained earnings€2,093Previous: €0
Equity€26,510Previous: €2,093
Liabilities€87,739Previous: €57,751
Current assets€114,249Previous: €59,844
Current liabilities€73,549Previous: €37,237
Revenue trend2 periods
€246,690
2024-12-31
€702,668
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€5,652
2024-12-31
€32,956
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€2,093
2024-12-31
€24,417
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€59,844
2024-12-31
€114,249
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
29/100 · Improving
23.2 %2024-12-31: 3.5 %
Current ratioWeak
7/100 · Improving
0.21x2024-12-31: 0.18x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
62/100 · Improving
4.7 %2024-12-31: 2.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio3.5 %23.2 %
Current ratio0.18x0.21x
Operating profit margin2.3 %4.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3419324-2
EU IDFIFPRO.3419324-2
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2024-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-02-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-04-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryFrauMake Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-09-29
Model score57/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
420 peers
Solvency26%
Below 74% of peers
Profitability45%
Below 55% of peers
Liquidity38%
Below 62% of peers
Revenue growth97%
Better than 97% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag142 days after period end
Typical registration lag114 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B2
2026-09-29 22:4857/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +7 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1550/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · -4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1454/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-29
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
34/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

3 register eventsLatest event: 2025-03-26

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

FrauMake Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.