Business profile

Fredikan Terveys Oy

Fredikan Terveys Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-04-26. It operates in the industry of retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €2,419,400 and operating profit was €550,651.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3441911-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3441911-7
Sector
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-04-26
Business ID registration date
2024-04-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Takomotie 25 C 49, 00380, Helsingfors

People and decision-makers

Sojakka Ari OlaviToimitusjohtaja

About Fredikan Terveys Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Fredikan Terveys Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-04-26. It operates in the industry of retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €2,419,400 and operating profit was €550,651. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €2,419,400 and profit for the financial year of €440,596. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +151.7%, operating margin was +22.8%, and equity ratio was +79.5%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on terveystuotteiden, lääkkeiden, lääkkeiden käyttöön tarvittavien välineiden ja tarvikkeiden, nikotiinivalmisteiden, luontaistuotteiden, elintarvikkeiden ja kosmeettisten valmisteiden ja muiden ns. vapaankaupan tuotteiden vähittäiskauppa, tukkukauppa, valmistus, maahantuonti ja maastavienti. Yhtiön toimialaan kuuluvat myös lääkehoidon tukipalvelut, kosmetologin palvelut, konsultointi -ja koulutuspalvelut ja henkilöstönvuokraus. Lisäksi yhtiön toimialaan kuuluvat kiinteistöjen ja maa-alueiden, osuuksien, osakkeiden ja muiden arvopapereiden ostaminen, hallitseminen ja myyminen.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth151.7%
Operating margin22.8%
Equity ratio79.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€167,676Previous: €143,422
Cash and bank€351,805Previous: €163,372
Retained earnings€167,064Previous: €0
Profit before taxes€550,726Previous: €226,985
Equity€607,660Previous: €181,591
Liabilities€156,905Previous: €148,463
Current assets€737,802Previous: €330,054
Current liabilities€156,905Previous: €148,463
Employees0Previous: 0
Revenue trend2 periods
€961,336
2024-12-31
€2,419,400
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€226,985
2024-12-31
€550,651
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€181,591
2024-12-31
€440,596
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€330,054
2024-12-31
€764,565
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
99/100 · Improving
79.5 %2024-12-31: 55.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.31x2024-12-31: 2.07x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
22.8 %2024-12-31: 23.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio55.0 %79.5 %
Current ratio2.07x3.31x
Operating profit margin23.6 %22.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3441911-7
VAT IDFI34419117
EU IDFIFPRO.3441911-7
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2024-04-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-04-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2024-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-08-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Sojakka Ari OlaviToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Sojakka Ari OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Sojakka Tuomas JustasVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Björklöf Jan-ErikTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodFredikan Terveys Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score78/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
180 peers
Solvency83%
Better than 83% of peers
Profitability96%
Better than 96% of peers
Liquidity86%
Better than 86% of peers
Revenue growth98%
Better than 98% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag73 days after period end
Typical registration lag91 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1878/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-17 06:2078/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1574/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Stable
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1474/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
40/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-14

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Fredikan Terveys Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.