Business profile

Frontier Liquidity Oy

Frontier Liquidity Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-04-04. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €73,681,332 and operating profit was €4,994,865.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2825686-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2825686-8
Sector
Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-04-04
Business ID registration date
2017-03-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pasilankatu 2 A, 00240, Helsingfors

People and decision-makers

Yli-Krekola Antti VeikkoVarsinainen jäsen
Yli-Krekola Juho TuomasVarajäsen
Pyykönen Otto-EinariTilintarkastaja

About Frontier Liquidity Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Frontier Liquidity Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-04-04. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €73,681,332 and operating profit was €4,994,865. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-06-30 shows revenue of €73,681,332 and profit for the financial year of €585,373. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -5.2%, operating margin was +6.8%, and equity ratio was +96.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-06-30

Imported periods5
PRH parsed5
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-5.2%
Operating margin6.8%
Equity ratio96.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€26,648,407Previous: €33,929,032
Cash and bank€991,129Previous: €1,061,319
Advances received€892,743Previous: €207,225
Retained earnings€37,670,066Previous: €31,369,932
Profit before taxes€1,690,492Previous: €7,688,760
Equity€38,257,939Previous: €43,444,566
Liabilities€1,539,955Previous: €1,662,500
Current assets€28,594,925Previous: €35,002,893
Current liabilities€1,539,955Previous: €837,984
Employees1Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€28,465,624
2021-06-30
€62,522,205
2022-06-30
€54,493,021
2023-06-30
€77,684,462
2024-06-30
€73,681,332
2025-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€12,269,976
2021-06-30
€18,215,803
2022-06-30
€2,879,681
2023-06-30
€8,919,640
2024-06-30
€4,994,865
2025-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€10,051,793
2021-06-30
€15,255,852
2022-06-30
€3,309,582
2023-06-30
€6,300,134
2024-06-30
€585,373
2025-06-30
Assets trend5 periods
€21,543,481
2021-06-30
€35,791,587
2022-06-30
€43,829,566
2023-06-30
€45,107,067
2024-06-30
€39,797,894
2025-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
96.1 %2024-06-30: 96.3 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
17.95x2024-06-30: 41.76x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
67/100 · Declining
6.8 %2024-06-30: 11.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-06-302022-06-302023-06-302024-06-302025-06-30
Equity ratio90.2 %96.9 %84.8 %96.3 %96.1 %
Current ratio9.15x30.15x5.37x41.76x17.95x
Operating profit margin43.1 %29.1 %5.3 %11.5 %6.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2825686-8
EU IDFIFPRO.2825686-8
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2017-04-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-04-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Yli-Krekola Antti VeikkoVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Yli-Krekola Juho TuomasVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Pyykönen Otto-EinariTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodFrontier Liquidity Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
461 peers
Solvency70%
Better than 70% of peers
Profitability74%
Better than 74% of peers
Liquidity80%
Better than 80% of peers
Revenue growth17%
Below 83% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag121 days after period end
Typical registration lag126 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1783/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-10-17 05:5583/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2 · +2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2025-06-30).
A3
2026-09-1577/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1477/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
89/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
67/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-29

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Frontier Liquidity Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.