Business profile

Gallo Creative Oy

Gallo Creative Oy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-11-15. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2025-11-30, revenue was €80,646 and operating profit was €1,610.

Business ID 3404623-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3404623-4
Sector
Other activities of advertising agencies
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-11-15
Business ID registration date
2023-11-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Junakatu 9, 20100, Turku

Postal address: Valerinkuja 3 A 2, 20900, Turku

About Gallo Creative Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Gallo Creative Oy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-11-15. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2025-11-30, revenue was €80,646 and operating profit was €1,610. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-11-30 shows revenue of €80,646 and profit for the financial year of €1,077. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +34.6%, operating margin was +2.0%, and equity ratio was +35.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-11-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth34.6%
Operating margin2.0%
Equity ratio35.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€27,630Previous: €7,605
Retained earnings€8,936Previous: €0
Equity€10,013Previous: €8,936
Liabilities€18,116Previous: €7,893
Current assets€28,129Previous: €16,830
Current liabilities€18,116Previous: €7,893
Revenue trend2 periods
€59,907
2024-11-30
€80,646
2025-11-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€11,171
2024-11-30
€1,610
2025-11-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€8,936
2024-11-30
€1,077
2025-11-30
Assets trend2 periods
€16,830
2024-11-30
€28,129
2025-11-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
45/100 · Declining
35.6 %2024-11-30: 53.1 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
51/100 · Improving
1.53x2024-11-30: 0.96x
Operating profit marginPassable
55/100 · Declining
2.0 %2024-11-30: 18.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-11-302025-11-30
Equity ratio53.1 %35.6 %
Current ratio0.96x1.53x
Operating profit margin18.6 %2.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3404623-4
VAT IDFI34046234
EU IDFIFPRO.3404623-4
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2023-11-13VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-11-13Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-11-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-11-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableGallo Creative Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-09-28
Model score60/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
80 peers
Solvency41%
Below 59% of peers
Profitability53%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity73%
Better than 73% of peers
Revenue growth90%
Better than 90% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag5 days after period end
Typical registration lag19 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-09-28 06:3960/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +13 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-11-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1547/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1452/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-28
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
60/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
42/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2025-12-05

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-11-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Gallo Creative Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.