Business profile

Golfvaarit Oy

Golfvaarit Oy's registered office is Lahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1997-12-08. It operates in the industry of activities of sports clubs. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €51,709 and operating profit was €19,687.

Business ID 1110180-0ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1110180-0
Sector
Activities of sports clubs
Municipality
Lahti
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1997-12-08
Business ID registration date
1997-12-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Hämeenlinnantie 16, 15800, Lahti

Phone: +358456140641Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.golfpalvelut.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Järvinen Jukka SakariPuheenjohtaja
Laine Keijo UoleviVarsinainen jäsen
Teerijoki Olli-PekkaVarsinainen jäsen

About Golfvaarit Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Golfvaarit Oy's location municipality is Lahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1997-12-08. It operates in the industry of activities of sports clubs. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €51,709 and operating profit was €19,687. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €51,709 and profit for the financial year of €15,167. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -3.9%, operating margin was +38.1%, and equity ratio was +93.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-3.9%
Operating margin38.1%
Equity ratio93.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€22,517Previous: €19,178
Retained earnings€134,985Previous: €128,344
Profit before taxes€18,950Previous: €18,303
Equity€313,839Previous: €306,671
Liabilities€20,565Previous: €26,757
Current assets€24,699Previous: €24,355
Current liabilities€20,565Previous: €14,228
Employees0Previous: 0
Revenue trend5 periods
€53,998
2021-12-31
€69,529
2022-12-31
€58,861
2023-12-31
€53,783
2024-12-31
€51,709
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€21,759
2021-12-31
€30,865
2022-12-31
€21,027
2023-12-31
€20,084
2024-12-31
€19,687
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€18,764
2021-12-31
€16,312
2022-12-31
€14,709
2023-12-31
€14,641
2024-12-31
€15,167
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€339,064
2021-12-31
€337,809
2022-12-31
€340,321
2023-12-31
€333,429
2024-12-31
€334,403
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
93.8 %2024-12-31: 92.0 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
36/100 · Declining
1.09x2024-12-31: 1.35x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
38.1 %2024-12-31: 37.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio77.0 %82.1 %85.8 %92.0 %93.8 %
Current ratio-1.25x--1.09x
Operating profit margin40.3 %44.4 %35.7 %37.3 %38.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1110180-0
VAT IDFI11101800
EU IDFIFPRO.1110180-0
MunicipalityLahti
Current registered entries
1997-12-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1997-12-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1998-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1998-01-21Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Järvinen Jukka SakariPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Laine Keijo UoleviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Teerijoki Olli-PekkaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodGolfvaarit Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
889 peers
Solvency79%
Better than 79% of peers
Profitability85%
Better than 85% of peers
Liquidity74%
Better than 74% of peers
Revenue growth38%
Below 62% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag99 days after period end
Typical registration lag133 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-10-15 14:2183/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2 · +2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1581/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Stable
  • Profitability: Stable
  • Solvency: Improving
A2
2026-09-1481/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 28 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-06-01

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-09.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Golfvaarit Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.