Business profile

GP Pälsfarm Ab

GP Pälsfarm Ab's registered office is Munsala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1993-11-03. It operates in the industry of raising of animals for fur. In its latest retained statement for 2024-11-30, revenue was €305,993 and operating profit was €82,801.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0980579-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0980579-6
Sector
Raising of animals for fur
Municipality
Munsala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1993-11-03
Business ID registration date
1994-10-04
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: GLASBRUKSVÄGEN 51, 66950, Munsala

About GP Pälsfarm Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

GP Pälsfarm Ab's location municipality is Munsala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1993-11-03. It operates in the industry of raising of animals for fur. In its latest retained statement for 2024-11-30, revenue was €305,993 and operating profit was €82,801. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-11-30 shows revenue of €305,993 and profit for the financial year of €87,503. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +26.5%, operating margin was +27.1%, and equity ratio was -7.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-11-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth26.5%
Operating margin27.1%
Equity ratio-7.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€235,841Previous: €12,825
Inventory€156,274Previous: €536,736
Cash and bank€58,243Previous: €217
Retained earnings-€139,476Previous: €35,695
Equity-€41,882Previous: -€129,385
Liabilities€584,082Previous: €980,171
Current assets€429,022Previous: €601,608
Current liabilities€119,082Previous: €273,858
Revenue trend2 periods
€632,297
2021-11-30
€305,993
2024-11-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€107,870
2021-11-30
€82,801
2024-11-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€70,391
2021-11-30
€87,503
2024-11-30
Assets trend2 periods
€1,092,165
2021-11-30
€542,199
2024-11-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
-7.7 %2021-11-30: 16.1 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
60/100 · Improving
1.80x2021-11-30: 1.18x
Operating profit marginGood
88/100 · Declining
15.3 %2021-11-30: 17.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-11-302024-11-30
Equity ratio16.1 %-7.7 %
Current ratio1.18x1.80x
Operating profit margin17.1 %15.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0980579-6
VAT IDFI09805796
EU IDFIFPRO.0980579-6
MunicipalityMunsala
Current registered entries
1993-11-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1994-10-04Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1995-01-01VAT-liable for agriculture and forestry in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorGP Pälsfarm Ab
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score45/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
34 peers
Solvency6%
Below 94% of peers
Profitability65%
Better than 65% of peers
Liquidity71%
Better than 71% of peers
Revenue growth6%
Below 94% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag278 days after period end
Typical registration lag231 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-10-1745/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
  • Assessment confidence: High → Low.
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
  • New risk factor: Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing.
B3
2026-09-21 21:5845/100 · v0.14
A3 → B3 · -30 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-11-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1475/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-1475/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious financial risk signal affects this grade. Review the profile financial indicators as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 32 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
76/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
21 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-12

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-11-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

GP Pälsfarm Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.