Business profile

H Nystén Ab

H Nystén Ab's registered office is Munsala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-09-01. It operates in the industry of raising of animals for fur. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €75,603 and operating profit was -€58,701.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2423596-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2423596-3
Sector
Raising of animals for fur
Municipality
Munsala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2011-09-01
Business ID registration date
2011-08-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Näsibackavägen 36, 66950, Munsala

About H Nystén Ab

Financial position and key figures for the company.

H Nystén Ab's location municipality is Munsala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2011-09-01. It operates in the industry of raising of animals for fur. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €75,603 and operating profit was -€58,701. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €75,603 and profit for the financial year of -€65,777. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -34.1%, operating margin was -77.6%, and equity ratio was +8.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed3
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-34.1%
Operating margin-77.6%
Equity ratio8.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €3,000
Inventory€20,918Previous: €53,085
Cash and bank€10,199Previous: €3,515
Retained earnings€86,218Previous: €80,343
Equity€22,940Previous: €88,718
Liabilities€251,629Previous: €238,278
Current assets€50,821Previous: €83,087
Current liabilities€175,129Previous: €136,278
Revenue trend3 periods
€54,072
2023-12-31
€114,728
2024-12-31
€75,603
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
-€32,462
2023-12-31
€10,521
2024-12-31
-€58,701
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
-€38,369
2023-12-31
€5,875
2024-12-31
-€65,777
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€354,743
2023-12-31
€326,996
2024-12-31
€274,570
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
10/100 · Declining
8.4 %2024-12-31: 27.1 %
Current ratioWeak
6/100 · Declining
0.18x2024-12-31: 0.42x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-77.6 %2024-12-31: 8.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio23.4 %27.1 %8.4 %
Current ratio0.57x0.42x0.18x
Operating profit margin-60.0 %8.9 %-77.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2423596-3
VAT IDFI24235963
EU IDFIFPRO.2423596-3
MunicipalityMunsala
Current registered entries
2011-09-01VAT-liable for agriculture and forestry in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2011-09-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2011-09-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2011-09-12Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorH Nystén Ab
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score42/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
3 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
49 peers
Solvency47%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability16%
Below 84% of peers
Liquidity49%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth20%
Below 80% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag132 days after period end
Typical registration lag115 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-10-1742/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-26 11:1042/100 · v0.14
A3 → B3 · -30 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1572/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +8 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1464/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 15 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
72/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2025-04-08

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

H Nystén Ab shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.