Business profile

Haglex Group Oy

Haglex Group Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-06-08. It operates in the industry of activities of head offices. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €234,414 and operating profit was €34,621.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2764166-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2764166-8
Sector
Activities of head offices
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2016-06-08
Business ID registration date
2016-05-23
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Puutarhakatu 37 A, 33230, Tampere

Website: https://www.haglex.fiSource observation

About Haglex Group Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Haglex Group Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-06-08. It operates in the industry of activities of head offices. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €234,414 and operating profit was €34,621. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €234,414 and profit for the financial year of €27,821. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -61.1%, operating margin was +14.8%, and equity ratio was +95.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-61.1%
Operating margin14.8%
Equity ratio95.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €146,964
Cash and bank€257,090Previous: €276,665
Retained earnings€307,148Previous: €259,637
Equity€337,470Previous: €338,028
Liabilities€16,612Previous: €14,083
Current assets€322,432Previous: €319,249
Current liabilities€16,612Previous: €14,083
Revenue trend2 periods
€602,946
2024-12-31
€234,414
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€43,053
2024-12-31
€34,621
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€75,891
2024-12-31
€27,821
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€352,111
2024-12-31
€354,082
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
95.3 %2024-12-31: 96.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
15.48x2024-12-31: 19.65x
Operating profit marginGood
87/100 · Improving
14.8 %2024-12-31: 5.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio96.0 %95.3 %
Current ratio19.65x15.48x
Operating profit margin5.7 %14.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2764166-8
VAT IDFI27641668
EU IDFIFPRO.2764166-8
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2016-05-23Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2016-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2016-06-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2016-06-21Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodHaglex Group Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
55 peers
Solvency80%
Better than 80% of peers
Profitability51%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity93%
Better than 93% of peers
Revenue growth0%
Below 100% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag111 days after period end
Typical registration lag105 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1777/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-26 15:0777/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +11 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1566/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
59/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 10 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
77/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-21

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Haglex Group Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.