Business profile

Halakomo oy

Halakomo oy's registered office is Kuusamo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-08-27. It operates in the industry of manufacture of solid fuels from vegetable biomass. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €46,309 and operating profit was €7,524.

Business ID 3020128-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3020128-4
Sector
Manufacture of solid fuels from vegetable biomass
Municipality
Kuusamo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-08-27
Business ID registration date
2019-08-25
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Nissinvaarantie 11 D, 93800, Kuusamo

Phone: +358407787318Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.halakomo.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Tornberg Arto TapaniVarsinainen jäsen
Tornberg Ulriika Anni SusannaVarajäsen

About Halakomo oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Halakomo oy's location municipality is Kuusamo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-08-27. It operates in the industry of manufacture of solid fuels from vegetable biomass. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €46,309 and operating profit was €7,524. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €46,309 and profit for the financial year of €5,787. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +10.9%, operating margin was +16.3%, and equity ratio was +70.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth10.9%
Operating margin16.3%
Equity ratio70.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€3,147Previous: €4,390
Cash and bank€2,814Previous: €7,793
Retained earnings€3,538Previous: €751
Equity€9,325Previous: €3,538
Liabilities€3,855Previous: €17,869
Current assets€8,066Previous: €14,588
Current liabilities€3,855Previous: €17,869
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€33,784
2021-12-31
€40,398
2022-12-31
€41,686
2023-12-31
€41,770
2024-12-31
€46,309
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€1,365
2021-12-31
€1,457
2022-12-31
€6,623
2023-12-31
€4,531
2024-12-31
€7,524
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€156
2021-12-31
€232
2022-12-31
€5,031
2023-12-31
€2,787
2024-12-31
€5,787
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€22,457
2021-12-31
€15,781
2022-12-31
€16,243
2023-12-31
€21,408
2024-12-31
€13,181
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
88/100 · Improving
70.8 %2024-12-31: 16.5 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
52/100 · Improving
1.55x2024-12-31: 0.68x
Operating profit marginGood
91/100 · Improving
16.3 %2024-12-31: 10.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-20.1 %-27.1 %4.6 %16.5 %70.8 %
Current ratio---0.68x1.55x
Operating profit margin4.0 %3.6 %15.9 %10.8 %16.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3020128-4
VAT IDFI30201284
EU IDFIFPRO.3020128-4
MunicipalityKuusamo
Current registered entries
2019-08-25VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-08-25Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-08-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-08-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Tornberg Ulriika Anni SusannaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Tornberg Arto TapaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodHalakomo oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving · 3 consecutive periods
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
1812 peers
Solvency58%
Better than 58% of peers
Profitability71%
Better than 71% of peers
Liquidity78%
Better than 78% of peers
Revenue growth79%
Better than 79% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag120 days after period end
Typical registration lag120 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-10-15 15:0883/100 · v0.14
A3 → A2 · +5 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1578/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1478/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
52/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
55/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-07

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Halakomo oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.