Business profile

Hammas Hyry OY

Hammas Hyry OY's registered office is Rajamäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-02-11. It operates in the industry of dental practice care activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €466,342 and operating profit was €58,473.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3343626-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3343626-5
Sector
Dental practice care activities
Municipality
Rajamäki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-02-11
Business ID registration date
2023-02-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lenkkitie 33, 05200, Rajamäki

About Hammas Hyry OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Hammas Hyry OY's location municipality is Rajamäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-02-11. It operates in the industry of dental practice care activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €466,342 and operating profit was €58,473. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €466,342 and profit for the financial year of €46,066. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1.2%, operating margin was +12.5%, and equity ratio was +95.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1.2%
Operating margin12.5%
Equity ratio95.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€26,783Previous: €33,972
Retained earnings€94,860Previous: €63,402
Equity€140,926Previous: €103,100
Liabilities€6,848Previous: €10,326
Current assets€46,332Previous: €51,521
Current liabilities€6,848Previous: €10,326
Revenue trend2 periods
€460,914
2024-12-31
€466,342
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€52,719
2024-12-31
€58,473
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€39,699
2024-12-31
€46,066
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€113,427
2024-12-31
€147,774
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
95.4 %2024-12-31: 90.9 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.91x2024-12-31: 3.29x
Operating profit marginGood
81/100 · Improving
12.5 %2024-12-31: 11.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio90.9 %95.4 %
Current ratio3.29x3.91x
Operating profit margin11.4 %12.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3343626-5
EU IDFIFPRO.3343626-5
MunicipalityRajamäki
Current registered entries
2023-02-07Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-02-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-02-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodHammas Hyry OY
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score82/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
115 peers
Solvency72%
Better than 72% of peers
Profitability36%
Below 64% of peers
Liquidity62%
Better than 62% of peers
Revenue growth55%
Better than 55% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag56 days after period end
Typical registration lag94 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1782/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-09-22 16:4082/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +21 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1461/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1359/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
45/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
22 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-25

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Hammas Hyry OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.