Business profile

Hansarak Oy

Hansarak Oy's registered office is Kerkkoo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-11-25. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €3,231,583 and operating profit was €285,421.

Business ID 2234950-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2234950-2
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Kerkkoo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2008-11-25
Business ID registration date
2008-11-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kerkkoontie 387, 06530, Kerkkoo

About Hansarak Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Hansarak Oy's location municipality is Kerkkoo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2008-11-25. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €3,231,583 and operating profit was €285,421. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €3,231,583 and profit for the financial year of €215,789. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +18.3%, operating margin was +8.8%, and equity ratio was +55.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth18.3%
Operating margin8.8%
Equity ratio55.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€500Previous: €0
Inventory€119,229Previous: €130,596
Cash and bank€305,600Previous: €256,152
Retained earnings€622,433Previous: €501,040
Equity€840,722Previous: €679,273
Liabilities€665,743Previous: €614,485
Current assets€879,693Previous: €717,499
Current liabilities€490,147Previous: €419,273
Revenue trend2 periods
€2,732,515
2023-12-31
€3,231,583
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€241,977
2023-12-31
€285,421
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€175,734
2023-12-31
€215,789
2024-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€1,293,759
2023-12-31
€1,506,465
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
70/100 · Improving
55.8 %2023-12-31: 52.5 %
Current ratioPassable
29/100 · Declining
0.87x2023-12-31: 0.92x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
72/100 · Declining
8.8 %2023-12-31: 8.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio52.5 %55.8 %
Current ratio0.92x0.87x
Operating profit margin8.9 %8.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2234950-2
VAT IDFI22349502
EU IDFIFPRO.2234950-2
MunicipalityKerkkoo
Current registered entries
2008-11-25Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2008-12-01Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2009-01-28Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2009-01-28VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2009-01-30Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodHansarak Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-23
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag77 days after period end
Typical registration lag70 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-09-23 03:3374/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +14 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1560/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1356/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-23
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 17 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
85/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
23 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

20 register eventsLatest event: 2026-06-12

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Hansarak Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.