Business profile

Hemacon Oy

Hemacon Oy's registered office is Lahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-11-02. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €255,532 and operating profit was €56,650.

Business ID 3166337-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3166337-6
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Lahti
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-11-02
Business ID registration date
2020-10-22
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Valokaarenkatu 17, 15680, Lahti

Website: https://www.hemacon.fiSource observation

About Hemacon Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Hemacon Oy's location municipality is Lahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-11-02. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €255,532 and operating profit was €56,650. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €255,532 and profit for the financial year of €45,564. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -11.9%, operating margin was +22.2%, and equity ratio was +80.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-11.9%
Operating margin22.2%
Equity ratio80.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€90,286Previous: €56,519
Retained earnings€58,991Previous: €58,708
Equity€104,555Previous: €64,091
Liabilities€24,756Previous: €17,233
Current assets€111,234Previous: €71,422
Current liabilities€24,756Previous: €17,233
Revenue trend2 periods
€290,004
2024-12-31
€255,532
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€5,249
2024-12-31
€56,650
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€5,384
2024-12-31
€45,564
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€81,324
2024-12-31
€129,311
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
80.9 %2024-12-31: 78.8 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.65x2024-12-31: 3.28x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
22.2 %2024-12-31: 1.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio78.8 %80.9 %
Current ratio3.28x3.65x
Operating profit margin1.8 %22.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3166337-6
VAT IDFI31663376
EU IDFIFPRO.3166337-6
MunicipalityLahti
Current registered entries
2020-10-22Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2020-10-22VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-10-22Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-11-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-11-02Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodHemacon Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-26
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
317 peers
Solvency79%
Better than 79% of peers
Profitability81%
Better than 81% of peers
Liquidity91%
Better than 91% of peers
Revenue growth11%
Below 89% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag38 days after period end
Typical registration lag93 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-09-26 19:1974/100 · v0.14
B3 → A3 · +26 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1548/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1452/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-26
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
59/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-07

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Hemacon Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.