Business profile

Hietala & Paananen Oy

Hietala & Paananen Oy's registered office is Ylivieska. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-06-18. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2021-12-31, revenue was €146,143 and operating profit was €29,416.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3140350-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3140350-7
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Ylivieska
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-06-18
Business ID registration date
2020-06-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Terveystie 3, 84100, Ylivieska

Phone: +358400876724Source observation

Website: https://hietalapaananen.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Hietala Juho AnttiVarsinainen jäsen

About Hietala & Paananen Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Hietala & Paananen Oy's location municipality is Ylivieska. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-06-18. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2021-12-31, revenue was €146,143 and operating profit was €29,416. The latest retained financial statement for 2021-12-31 shows revenue of €146,143 and profit for the financial year of €21,719. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +419.5%, operating margin was +20.1%, and equity ratio was +62.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2021-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth419.5%
Operating margin20.1%
Equity ratio62.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€29,345Previous: €6,943
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend2 periods
€28,129
2020-12-31
€146,143
2021-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€6,952
2020-12-31
€29,416
2021-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€6,943
2020-12-31
€21,719
2021-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€12,923
2020-12-31
€45,788
2021-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
78/100 · Improving
62.6 %2020-12-31: 53.7 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2020-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
20.1 %2020-12-31: 24.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-12-312021-12-31
Equity ratio53.7 %62.6 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin24.7 %20.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3140350-7
EU IDFIFPRO.3140350-7
MunicipalityYlivieska
Current registered entries
2020-06-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-06-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Hietala Juho AnttiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodHietala & Paananen Oy
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
46 peers
Solvency41%
Below 59% of peers
Profitability54%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth93%
Better than 93% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
37/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2024-07-15

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Hietala & Paananen Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.