Business profile

Himoshuvilat Oy

Himoshuvilat Oy's registered office is Palokka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2014-02-26. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €412,275 and operating profit was €451,686.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2603690-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2603690-9
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Palokka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2014-02-26
Business ID registration date
2014-02-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Tähkäpolku 3, 40270, Palokka

Phone: +358500644608Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://himoshuvilat.fiSource observation

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/himoshuvilatSource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100057636842503Source: company website

People and decision-makers

Keurulainen Ari MarkusVarsinainen jäsen
Sorjonen Jukka PekkaTilintarkastaja
Kivi Tommi KristianProkuristi

About Himoshuvilat Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Himoshuvilat Oy's location municipality is Palokka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2014-02-26. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €412,275 and operating profit was €451,686. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €412,275 and profit for the financial year of €310,858. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -29.6%, operating margin was +58.8%, and equity ratio was +55.8%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Tähtiperintä

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on asuin ja muiden rakennusten rakentaminen, vuokraus ja myynti ja kaikki muu laillinen liiketoiminta.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-29.6%
Operating margin58.8%
Equity ratio55.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€391,413Previous: No comparison value
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend5 periods
€424,182
2021-12-31
€461,504
2022-12-31
€483,707
2023-12-31
€585,176
2024-12-31
€412,275
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€370,180
2021-12-31
€19,963,064
2022-12-31
€179,909
2023-12-31
€231,561
2024-12-31
€451,686
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€263,719
2021-12-31
€126,592
2022-12-31
€89,724
2023-12-31
€116,909
2024-12-31
€310,858
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€1,647,932
2021-12-31
€1,648,030
2022-12-31
€1,913,516
2023-12-31
€1,968,042
2024-12-31
€1,615,966
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
70/100 · Improving
55.8 %2024-12-31: 32.7 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
58.8 %2024-12-31: 39.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio0.6 %31.8 %29.9 %32.7 %55.8 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin58.4 %4297.5 %36.9 %39.2 %58.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2603690-9
VAT IDFI26036909
EU IDFIFPRO.2603690-9
MunicipalityPalokka
Current registered entries
2014-02-07VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2014-02-07Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2014-02-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2014-03-12Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Keurulainen Ari MarkusVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Sorjonen Jukka PekkaTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Kivi Tommi KristianProkuristiSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Tommi KiviHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodHimoshuvilat Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score70/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
253 peers
Solvency58%
Better than 58% of peers
Profitability99%
Better than 99% of peers
Revenue growth12%
Below 88% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A3
2026-10-1870/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · -1 points
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1571/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1471/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 12 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-16

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Himoshuvilat Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.