Business profile

Hinaus & Huolto Lång Oy

Hinaus & Huolto Lång Oy's registered office is Teuva. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-08-01. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-05-31, revenue was €444,955 and operating profit was €24,206.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3288514-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3288514-9
Sector
Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Municipality
Teuva
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-08-01
Business ID registration date
2022-05-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Tiilitie 38, 64700, Teuva

Postal address: Puskatie 4, 64700, Teuva

Phone: +358503370667Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.hinaushuoltolang.fiSource observation

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/hinaushuoltolangoySource: company website

People and decision-makers

Lång Tim HenrikToimitusjohtaja

About Hinaus & Huolto Lång Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Hinaus & Huolto Lång Oy's location municipality is Teuva. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-08-01. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-05-31, revenue was €444,955 and operating profit was €24,206. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-05-31 shows revenue of €444,955 and profit for the financial year of €15,721. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +0.5%, operating margin was +5.4%, and equity ratio was +37.9%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on Moottoriajoneuvojen huolto ja korjaus, hinauspalvelut, rengastyöt ja -myynti sekä kaikki muu laillinen liiketoiminta. Lisäksi yhtiö voi omistaa kiinteistöjä ja osakkeita.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-05-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth0.5%
Operating margin5.4%
Equity ratio37.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€28,736Previous: €8,748
Cash and bank€64,260Previous: €76,176
Retained earnings€43,936Previous: €21,177
Profit before taxes€19,539Previous: €33,231
Equity€60,226Previous: €48,306
Liabilities€98,593Previous: €106,258
Current assets€115,571Previous: €107,741
Current liabilities€61,602Previous: €61,320
Employees3Previous: 2
Revenue trend3 periods
€300,114
2023-05-31
€442,640
2024-05-31
€444,955
2025-05-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€32,363
2023-05-31
€38,547
2024-05-31
€24,206
2025-05-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€23,066
2023-05-31
€26,559
2024-05-31
€15,721
2025-05-31
Assets trend3 periods
€81,608
2023-05-31
€154,564
2024-05-31
€158,820
2025-05-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
47/100 · Improving
37.9 %2024-05-31: 31.3 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
50/100 · Improving
1.51x2024-05-31: 1.38x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
64/100 · Declining
5.4 %2024-05-31: 8.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-05-312024-05-312025-05-31
Equity ratio29.0 %31.3 %37.9 %
Current ratio-1.38x1.51x
Operating profit margin10.8 %8.7 %5.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3288514-9
VAT IDFI32885149
EU IDFIFPRO.3288514-9
MunicipalityTeuva
Current registered entries
2022-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2022-08-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-08-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-08-03Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Lång Tim HenrikToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Lång Tim HenrikVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Humalamäki Sanna ElinaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Ventelä Tiina MariaTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableHinaus & Huolto Lång Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-20
Model score67/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
79 peers
Solvency44%
Below 56% of peers
Profitability62%
Better than 62% of peers
Liquidity82%
Better than 82% of peers
Revenue growth53%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag178 days after period end
Typical registration lag178 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
B1
2026-10-2067/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1 · +3 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Stable
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1564/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Improving
B1
2026-09-1464/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
64/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
50/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-25

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-05-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-10.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Hinaus & Huolto Lång Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.