Business profile

Home of Beauty - Kauneuden koti Oy

Home of Beauty - Kauneuden koti Oy's registered office is Vanhalinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-09-11. It operates in the industry of beauty care and other beauty treatment activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €122,737 and operating profit was €6,822.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2565390-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2565390-5
Sector
Beauty care and other beauty treatment activities
Municipality
Vanhalinna
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2013-09-11
Business ID registration date
2013-08-22
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Räihäläntie 1, 21410, Vanhalinna

Phone: +358440704847Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.kauneudenkoti.fiSource observation

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/kauneudenkotiSource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/kauneudenkotiSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Proll Marja KaarinaVarsinainen jäsen
Kurki Mirka KristiinaVarajäsen
Mäyrä Miia SusannaVarajäsen

About Home of Beauty - Kauneuden koti Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Home of Beauty - Kauneuden koti Oy's location municipality is Vanhalinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-09-11. It operates in the industry of beauty care and other beauty treatment activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €122,737 and operating profit was €6,822. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-01-31 shows revenue of €122,737 and profit for the financial year of €5,143. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -6.5%, operating margin was +5.6%, and equity ratio was +64.7%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on kauneuden hoitoalan ja hyvinvointialan maahantuonti ja koulutus.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-01-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-6.5%
Operating margin5.6%
Equity ratio64.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€6,723Previous: €9,945
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend4 periods
€49,657
2022-01-31
€106,348
2024-01-31
€131,238
2025-01-31
€122,737
2026-01-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€543
2022-01-31
-€2,988
2023-01-31
€10,110
2024-01-31
€10,003
2025-01-31
€6,822
2026-01-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€395
2022-01-31
-€2,111
2023-01-31
€8,612
2024-01-31
€7,609
2025-01-31
€5,143
2026-01-31
Assets trend5 periods
€34,156
2022-01-31
€32,290
2023-01-31
€46,128
2024-01-31
€82,727
2025-01-31
€77,984
2026-01-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
81/100 · Improving
64.7 %2025-01-31: 54.8 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-01-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
64/100 · Declining
5.6 %2025-01-31: 7.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-01-312023-01-312024-01-312025-01-312026-01-31
Equity ratio91.3 %90.1 %81.7 %54.8 %64.7 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin1.1 %-9.5 %7.6 %5.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2565390-5
VAT IDFI25653905
EU IDFIFPRO.2565390-5
MunicipalityVanhalinna
Current registered entries
2013-09-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2013-09-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2013-09-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2013-09-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Proll Marja KaarinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Kurki Mirka KristiinaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Mäyrä Miia SusannaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodHome of Beauty - Kauneuden koti Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
47 peers
Solvency64%
Better than 64% of peers
Profitability70%
Better than 70% of peers
Revenue growth23%
Below 77% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • Long registry continuity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1976/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3 · +6 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Stable
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
A3
2026-09-1870/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 13 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
73/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2025-06-12

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Home of Beauty - Kauneuden koti Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.