Business profile

HPD WORKS OY

HPD WORKS OY's registered office is Härkäpää. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-03-03. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €77,357 and operating profit was €1,890.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3270457-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3270457-1
Sector
Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Municipality
Härkäpää
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-03-03
Business ID registration date
2022-02-23
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: stensundsvägen 46, 07780, Härkäpää

Phone: +358407266054Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.hpdworks.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Blomqvist Björn FredrikToimitusjohtaja

About HPD WORKS OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

HPD WORKS OY's location municipality is Härkäpää. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-03-03. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €77,357 and operating profit was €1,890. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €77,357 and profit for the financial year of €1,555. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +2.5%, operating margin was +2.4%, and equity ratio was +60.9%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Motorfordons underhåll, reparation, plåteparation, försäljning av motorfordon, målningstjänster och all annan lagling versamhet. Företaget kan äga fastigheter, värdepapper och driva värdepappershandel

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth2.5%
Operating margin2.4%
Equity ratio60.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€1,925Previous: €17,860
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend4 periods
€34,720
2022-12-31
€48,370
2023-12-31
€75,447
2024-12-31
€77,357
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€8,939
2022-12-31
€1,912
2023-12-31
€18,841
2024-12-31
€1,890
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€7,171
2022-12-31
€1,110
2023-12-31
€14,237
2024-12-31
€1,555
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€9,134
2022-12-31
€31,417
2023-12-31
€35,391
2024-12-31
€39,513
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
76/100 · Declining
60.9 %2024-12-31: 63.6 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
56/100 · Declining
2.4 %2024-12-31: 25.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio78.5 %26.4 %63.6 %60.9 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin25.8 %4.0 %25.0 %2.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3270457-1
VAT IDFI32704571
EU IDFIFPRO.3270457-1
MunicipalityHärkäpää
Current registered entries
2022-02-23Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2022-02-23VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-02-23Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-03-03Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-03-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Blomqvist Björn FredrikToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Bäckman Madicken Adéle MariaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Blomqvist Björn FredrikVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableHPD WORKS OY
Grade upgradedB2 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score68/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
45 peers
Solvency67%
Better than 67% of peers
Profitability56%
Better than 56% of peers
Revenue growth56%
Better than 56% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-1868/100 · v0.15
B2 → B1 · +13 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B2
2026-09-1655/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
64/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
52/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-22

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

HPD WORKS OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.