Business profile

HQ Logistics Oy

HQ Logistics Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-07-11. It operates in the industry of freight transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2025-11-30, revenue was €193,021 and operating profit was €3,745.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3010957-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3010957-6
Sector
Freight transport by road
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-07-11
Business ID registration date
2019-07-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vantaanrinne 8 E 43, 01730, Vanda

About HQ Logistics Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

HQ Logistics Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-07-11. It operates in the industry of freight transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2025-11-30, revenue was €193,021 and operating profit was €3,745. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-11-30 shows revenue of €193,021 and profit for the financial year of €1,096. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +340.5%, operating margin was +1.9%, and equity ratio was +4.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-11-30

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth340.5%
Operating margin1.9%
Equity ratio4.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€3,712Previous: €12,674
Retained earnings€9,108Previous: -€15,805
Equity€10,204Previous: €9,108
Liabilities€197,336Previous: €14,671
Current assets€71,597Previous: €17,144
Current liabilities€86,352Previous: €14,671
Revenue trend2 periods
€43,816
2024-11-30
€193,021
2025-11-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€31,869
2024-11-30
€3,745
2025-11-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€24,913
2024-11-30
€1,096
2025-11-30
Assets trend2 periods
€23,779
2024-11-30
€207,539
2025-11-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
6/100 · Declining
4.9 %2024-11-30: 38.3 %
Current ratioWeak
1/100 · Declining
0.04x2024-11-30: 0.86x
Operating profit marginPassable
55/100 · Declining
1.9 %2024-11-30: 72.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-11-302025-11-30
Equity ratio38.3 %4.9 %
Current ratio0.86x0.04x
Operating profit margin72.7 %1.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3010957-6
VAT IDFI30109576
EU IDFIFPRO.3010957-6
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2019-07-07VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-07-07Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-07-11Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-07-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2025-10-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
C
Elevated riskHQ Logistics Oy
Grade unchangedC · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score35/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
43 peers
Solvency23%
Below 77% of peers
Profitability42%
Below 58% of peers
Liquidity35%
Below 65% of peers
Revenue growth100%
Better than 100% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag109 days after period end
Typical registration lag103 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Coordinated deterioration across 3 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
C
2026-10-1735/100 · v0.15
C → C
C
2026-09-29 04:3035/100 · v0.14
B3 → C · -13 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-11-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1548/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B3
2026-09-1448/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeC
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious registry signal affects this grade. Review the profile registry and notification details as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
32/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

A severity-mapped registry signal 12–24 months ago remains a caution signal, but is no longer treated as recent.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
29 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-19

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-11-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

HQ Logistics Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.