Business profile

Huhmaren Turkistila Oy

Huhmaren Turkistila Oy's registered office is Rasivaara. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2004-02-24. It operates in the industry of raising of animals for fur. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €112,000 and operating profit was €53,000.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1877661-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1877661-6
Sector
Raising of animals for fur
Municipality
Rasivaara
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2004-02-24
Business ID registration date
2004-01-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Huhmarentie 123, 82335, Rasivaara

Phone: +35813663117Source observation

People and decision-makers

Makkonen Mikko IlmariToimitusjohtaja

About Huhmaren Turkistila Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Huhmaren Turkistila Oy's location municipality is Rasivaara. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2004-02-24. It operates in the industry of raising of animals for fur. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €112,000 and operating profit was €53,000. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €112,000 and profit for the financial year of €53,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +20.2%, operating margin was +47.3%, and equity ratio was +51.4%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on turkistarhaus ja nahkojen käsittely sekä tähän toimialaan liittyvä kaupankäynti. Yhtiö voi omistaa arvopapereita, osakkeita ja kiinteistöjä sekä käydä niillä kauppaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth20.2%
Operating margin47.3%
Equity ratio51.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees2Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€49,000
2021-10-31
€66,000
2022-10-31
€75,000
2023-10-31
€93,000
2024-10-31
€112,000
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€23,000
2021-10-31
-€52,000
2022-10-31
-€11,000
2023-10-31
-€6,000
2024-10-31
€53,000
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€23,000
2021-10-31
-€52,000
2022-10-31
-€11,000
2023-10-31
-€6,000
2024-10-31
€53,000
2025-10-31
Assets trend5 periods
€369,000
2021-10-31
€360,000
2022-10-31
€334,000
2023-10-31
€325,000
2024-10-31
€356,000
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
64/100 · Improving
51.4 %2024-10-31: 43.5 %
Current ratioPassable
19/100 · Improving
0.56x2024-10-31: 0.31x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
47.3 %2024-10-31: -6.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-10-312022-10-312023-10-312024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio69.9 %51.7 %47.9 %43.5 %51.4 %
Current ratio0.80x0.40x0.26x0.31x0.56x
Operating profit margin46.9 %-78.8 %-14.7 %-6.5 %47.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1877661-6
VAT IDFI18776616
EU IDFIFPRO.1877661-6
MunicipalityRasivaara
Current registered entries
2004-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2004-02-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2004-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2004-02-17Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2004-02-24Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Makkonen Mikko IlmariToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Makkonen Topi-Markus MikaelVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodHuhmaren Turkistila Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score81/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityImproving · 3 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
67 peers
Solvency67%
Better than 67% of peers
Profitability96%
Better than 96% of peers
Liquidity49%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth79%
Better than 79% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1781/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +3 points
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Improving
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
A3
2026-09-3078/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 22 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
30 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-17

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Huhmaren Turkistila Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.