Business profile

Huilers Oy

Huilers Oy's registered office is Rukatunturi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-02-18. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €32,606 and operating profit was €7,281.

Business ID 3119866-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3119866-2
Sector
Other activities of advertising agencies
Municipality
Rukatunturi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-02-18
Business ID registration date
2020-02-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Koulurinteentie 1 B 6, 93830, Rukatunturi

Website: https://www.huilers.fiSource observation

About Huilers Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Huilers Oy's location municipality is Rukatunturi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-02-18. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €32,606 and operating profit was €7,281. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €32,606 and profit for the financial year of €5,465. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +32.3%, operating margin was +22.3%, and equity ratio was +54.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods6
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth32.3%
Operating margin22.3%
Equity ratio54.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €4,337
Cash and bank€1,736Previous: €5,871
Retained earnings€4,393Previous: -€2,523
Equity€9,858Previous: €4,393
Liabilities€8,164Previous: €14,715
Current assets€12,453Previous: €11,683
Current liabilities€4,451Previous: €4,961
Revenue trend2 periods
€24,647
2025-03-31
€32,606
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€8,613
2025-03-31
€7,281
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€6,916
2025-03-31
€5,465
2026-03-31
Assets trend2 periods
€19,108
2025-03-31
€18,022
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
68/100 · Improving
54.7 %2025-03-31: 23.0 %
Current ratioWeak
13/100 · Declining
0.39x2025-03-31: 1.18x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
22.3 %2025-03-31: 29.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio23.0 %54.7 %
Current ratio1.18x0.39x
Operating profit margin29.7 %22.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3119866-2
VAT IDFI31198662
EU IDFIFPRO.3119866-2
MunicipalityRukatunturi
Current registered entries
2020-02-17VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-02-17Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-02-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-02-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodHuilers Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-19
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityDeteriorating
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag9 days after period end
Typical registration lag149 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-09-19 05:2177/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +16 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1461/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1461/100 · v0.13
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1358/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
60/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
66/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-09

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

6 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Huilers Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.