Business profile

HVP-Rakennus Oy

HVP-Rakennus Oy's registered office is Elimäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2003-08-06. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2023-06-30, revenue was €44,628 and operating profit was €3,398.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1836677-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1836677-2
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Elimäki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2003-08-06
Business ID registration date
2003-06-13
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Mäkiseläntie 53, 47200, Elimäki

Phone: +358400883769Source observation

People and decision-makers

Kantola Hannu SakariToimitusjohtaja

About HVP-Rakennus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

HVP-Rakennus Oy's location municipality is Elimäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2003-08-06. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2023-06-30, revenue was €44,628 and operating profit was €3,398. The latest retained financial statement for 2023-06-30 shows revenue of €44,628 and profit for the financial year of €2,963. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -38.5%, operating margin was +7.6%, and equity ratio was +63.0%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on kaikki rakentamiseen liittyvät työt, yhtiö voi toimintansa tukemiseksi omistaa osakkeita ja kiinteistöjä, sekä alaan liittyvä kauppa, rakennustarvikkeiden vienti ja tuonti.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2023-06-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-38.5%
Operating margin7.6%
Equity ratio63.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€2,963Previous: €9,871
Employees1Previous: 0
Revenue trend5 periods
€56,692
2019-06-30
€52,003
2020-06-30
€112,366
2021-06-30
€72,542
2022-06-30
€44,628
2023-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€10,572
2019-06-30
-€4,682
2020-06-30
€5,366
2021-06-30
€10,433
2022-06-30
€3,398
2023-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€10,926
2019-06-30
-€4,935
2020-06-30
€4,772
2021-06-30
€9,871
2022-06-30
€2,963
2023-06-30
Assets trend5 periods
€40,578
2019-06-30
€27,484
2020-06-30
€50,942
2021-06-30
€51,957
2022-06-30
€39,212
2023-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
79/100 · Improving
63.0 %2022-06-30: 61.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2022-06-30: 2.91x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
69/100 · Declining
7.6 %2022-06-30: 14.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2019-06-302020-06-302021-06-302022-06-302023-06-30
Equity ratio--46.3 %61.1 %63.0 %
Current ratio--2.27x2.91x-
Operating profit margin-18.6 %-9.0 %4.8 %14.4 %7.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1836677-2
EU IDFIFPRO.1836677-2
MunicipalityElimäki
Current registered entries
2003-06-23Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2003-08-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kantola Hannu SakariToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Hietanen Seppo Tauno MikaelVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Kantola Hannu SakariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableHVP-Rakennus Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score63/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
124 peers
Solvency68%
Better than 68% of peers
Profitability72%
Better than 72% of peers
Revenue growth12%
Below 88% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag78 days after period end
Typical registration lag85 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1763/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-15 18:4563/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2022-06-30).
B1
2026-09-1563/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Improving
B1
2026-09-1463/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 23 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
56/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2024-01-04

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2022-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

HVP-Rakennus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.