Business profile

Hynninen Consulting & Invest Oy

Hynninen Consulting & Invest Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-06-18. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €113,942 and operating profit was €7,295.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3456063-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3456063-9
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-06-18
Business ID registration date
2024-06-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Aitamaa 19 C, 02330, Esbo

Phone: +358407700234Source observation

Website: https://hynninenconsulting.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Hynninen Thomas MichaelToimitusjohtaja

About Hynninen Consulting & Invest Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Hynninen Consulting & Invest Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-06-18. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €113,942 and operating profit was €7,295. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €113,942 and profit for the financial year of €3,689. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +130.8%, operating margin was +6.4%, and equity ratio was +97.3%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Päätoimiala: Muu liikkeenjohdon konsultointi. Muut toimialat: 64200 Rahoitusalan holdingyhtiöiden toiminta, 78100 Työnvälitystoiminta, 78200 Työvoiman vuokraus, 6820 Omien tai leasing-kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta, 55903 Lomamökkien vuokraus, 77340 Vesiliikennevälineiden vuokraus ja leasing, 77210 Vapaa-ajan urheiluvälineiden vuokraus ja leasing

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth130.8%
Operating margin6.4%
Equity ratio97.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend2 periods
€49,364
2024-12-31
€113,942
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€8,494
2024-12-31
€7,295
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€8,493
2024-12-31
€3,689
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€28,169
2024-12-31
€11,910
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
97.3 %2024-12-31: 30.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
66/100 · Declining
6.4 %2024-12-31: 17.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio30.1 %97.3 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin17.2 %6.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3456063-9
EU IDFIFPRO.3456063-9
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2024-06-11Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-06-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-06-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Hynninen Thomas MichaelToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Hynninen Thomas MichaelPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Hynninen Riikka Nina MarjukkaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Ada HynninenHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodHynninen Consulting & Invest Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-20
Model score71/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
33 peers
Solvency85%
Better than 85% of peers
Profitability33%
Below 67% of peers
Revenue growth82%
Better than 82% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-2071/100 · v0.15
B2 → A3 · +20 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B2
2026-10-0851/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
37/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
8 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Hynninen Consulting & Invest Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.