Business profile

Iitin Saneerausapu Oy

Iitin Saneerausapu Oy's registered office is Kausala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-06-01. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €457,505 and operating profit was €58,271.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2834728-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2834728-4
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Kausala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-06-01
Business ID registration date
2017-05-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Otsontie 25, 47400, Kausala

Phone: +358400481991Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://iitinsaneerausapu.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Heikkilä Kari TapioToimitusjohtaja

About Iitin Saneerausapu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Iitin Saneerausapu Oy's location municipality is Kausala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-06-01. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €457,505 and operating profit was €58,271. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €457,505 and profit for the financial year of €45,873. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +4.3%, operating margin was +12.7%, and equity ratio was +80.0%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on: Asuin- ja muiden rakennusten rakentaminen (41200), Betonin valu ja betonilaudoitustyöt rakennuspaikalla (43999), Perustuksien teko (43999), Kattotyöt (43910), Rappaus (43310), Rakennuspuusepän asennustyöt (43320), Lattianpäällystys ja seinien verhoilu (43330), Maalaus (43341), Muu rakennusten viimeistely (43390) ja lisäksi kaikki muu laillinen liiketoiminta

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth4.3%
Operating margin12.7%
Equity ratio80.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees3Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€515,867
2022-03-31
€511,046
2023-03-31
€352,978
2024-03-31
€438,593
2025-03-31
€457,505
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€104,093
2022-03-31
€37,893
2023-03-31
€14,893
2024-03-31
€45,254
2025-03-31
€58,271
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€82,359
2022-03-31
€28,909
2023-03-31
€11,226
2024-03-31
€35,729
2025-03-31
€45,873
2026-03-31
Assets trend5 periods
€344,769
2022-03-31
€362,900
2023-03-31
€312,715
2024-03-31
€349,285
2025-03-31
€387,601
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
80.0 %2025-03-31: 83.9 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-03-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
82/100 · Improving
12.7 %2025-03-31: 10.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio81.1 %80.4 %89.7 %83.9 %80.0 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin20.2 %7.4 %4.2 %10.3 %12.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2834728-4
VAT IDFI28347284
EU IDFIFPRO.2834728-4
MunicipalityKausala
Current registered entries
2017-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2017-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-06-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-06-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Heikkilä Kari TapioToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Heikkilä Kari TapioVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Heikkilä Satu AnneliVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Simolin Samuli JohannesTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodIitin Saneerausapu Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score71/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
220 peers
Solvency80%
Better than 80% of peers
Profitability78%
Better than 78% of peers
Revenue growth66%
Better than 66% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1871/100 · v0.15
B2 → A3 · +19 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Deteriorating
B2
2026-09-2752/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-12

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Iitin Saneerausapu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.