Business profile

Iltapäiväkerho Huvikumpu Oy

Iltapäiväkerho Huvikumpu Oy's registered office is Nurmijärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-07-01. It operates in the industry of child day-care activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-07-31, revenue was €152,745 and operating profit was -€5,416.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3367340-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3367340-4
Sector
Child day-care activities
Municipality
Nurmijärvi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-07-01
Business ID registration date
2023-05-25
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ilvesvuorenkatu 5 B, 01900, Nurmijärvi

Phone: +358458554248Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Kalliomäki Miia MariaVarsinainen jäsen
Tuominen Wilma MariaVarajäsen

About Iltapäiväkerho Huvikumpu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Iltapäiväkerho Huvikumpu Oy's location municipality is Nurmijärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-07-01. It operates in the industry of child day-care activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-07-31, revenue was €152,745 and operating profit was -€5,416. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-07-31 shows revenue of €152,745 and profit for the financial year of -€5,781. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +9.9%, operating margin was -1.6%, and equity ratio was +87.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-07-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth9.9%
Operating margin-1.6%
Equity ratio87.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€188,671Previous: €123,720
Cash and bank€27,728Previous: €27,087
Retained earnings€30,358Previous: €0
Profit before taxes-€5,702Previous: €40,835
Equity€24,577Previous: €32,758
Liabilities€3,531Previous: €3,643
Current assets€28,108Previous: €36,401
Current liabilities€3,531Previous: €3,643
Employees10Previous: 10
Revenue trend2 periods
€138,945
2024-07-31
€152,745
2025-07-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€41,031
2024-07-31
-€5,416
2025-07-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€32,758
2024-07-31
-€5,781
2025-07-31
Assets trend2 periods
€36,401
2024-07-31
€28,108
2025-07-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
87.4 %2024-07-31: 90.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
7.85x2024-07-31: 7.44x
Operating profit marginWeak
46/100 · Declining
-1.6 %2024-07-31: 15.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-07-312025-07-31
Equity ratio90.0 %87.4 %
Current ratio7.44x7.85x
Operating profit margin15.6 %-1.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3367340-4
EU IDFIFPRO.3367340-4
MunicipalityNurmijärvi
Current registered entries
2023-07-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-07-03Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2023-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kalliomäki Miia MariaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Tuominen Wilma MariaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableIltapäiväkerho Huvikumpu Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score64/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
951 peers
Solvency85%
Better than 85% of peers
Profitability17%
Below 83% of peers
Liquidity95%
Better than 95% of peers
Revenue growth71%
Better than 71% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag118 days after period end
Typical registration lag67 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
B1
2026-10-1964/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1 · +4 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Improving
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1560/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Stable
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Stable
B1
2026-09-1360/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
41/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
41/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-26

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-07-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Iltapäiväkerho Huvikumpu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.