Business profile

Inband Hertar Oy

Inband Hertar Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-10-31. It operates in the industry of manufacture of other electrical equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €231,830 and operating profit was €24,676.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2790417-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2790417-3
Sector
Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2016-10-31
Business ID registration date
2016-10-26
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Keskiruskonkatu 8 B 1 b, 33720, Tampere

Phone: +358452711490Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.inband.fiSource observation

Youtube profile: https://www.youtube.com/@inbandelectronicscoring1383Source: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100057602861450Source: company website

People and decision-makers

Syrjä Lasse OlaviPuheenjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Meelis KiiskDecision-maker

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Lauri ErmEngineer

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Teppdalen LineHallituksen jäsen

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Inband Hertar Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Inband Hertar Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-10-31. It operates in the industry of manufacture of other electrical equipment. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €231,830 and operating profit was €24,676. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €231,830 and profit for the financial year of €19,408. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +33.7%, operating margin was +10.6%, and equity ratio was +90.0%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Inband Electronic Scoring

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Kaikki laillinen liiketoiminta

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth33.7%
Operating margin10.6%
Equity ratio90.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€24,675Previous: €11,997
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€280,436
2021-12-31
€175,242
2022-12-31
€241,850
2023-12-31
€173,444
2024-12-31
€231,830
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€4,910
2021-12-31
-€11,599
2022-12-31
€11,398
2023-12-31
€12,094
2024-12-31
€24,676
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€11,326
2021-12-31
-€11,584
2022-12-31
€11,293
2023-12-31
€10,453
2024-12-31
€19,408
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€90,626
2021-12-31
€81,460
2022-12-31
€98,914
2023-12-31
€96,796
2024-12-31
€123,377
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
90.0 %2024-12-31: 95.2 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
77/100 · Improving
10.6 %2024-12-31: 7.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio90.5 %86.5 %82.6 %95.2 %90.0 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin-1.8 %-6.6 %4.7 %7.0 %10.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2790417-3
VAT IDFI27904173
EU IDFIFPRO.2790417-3
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2016-10-26VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2016-10-26Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2016-10-31Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2016-11-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Syrjä Lasse OlaviPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Erm LauriVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Lauri ErmEngineerSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Teppdalen LineHallituksen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 74%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodInband Hertar Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
5725 peers
Solvency86%
Better than 86% of peers
Profitability63%
Better than 63% of peers
Revenue growth85%
Better than 85% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1876/100 · v0.15
B2 → A3 · +18 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
B2
2026-09-2058/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
43/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
72/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

21 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-17

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-23.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Inband Hertar Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.